The list below represents all the known descendants, descendant families and associates of John and Zilpah Bolton. A purple icon before a name identifies a descendant...

Adams
Anderson
Baxter
Becker
Maria Sophia  b. 5 Jan 1846, d. 13 Feb 1918
Bennett
Guy R.  b. 14 Dec 1909, d. bt 1977 - 1978
Bitner
Rachel  b. 11 Apr 1818, d. 10 Jun 1854
Blanchard
Bolton
Ann  b. 2 Apr 1754
Anna  b. 2 Apr 1754
Barzillia  b. 27 Nov 1783
Betsey  b. 18 Jun 1769, d. 19 Feb 1846
Betsy  b. 18 Jun 1769, d. 19 Feb 1846
Betty  b. 21 Aug 1760, d. 3 Dec 1812
Betty  b. 6 Dec 1788
Deliverance  b. 27 Feb 1781
Elizabeth  b. 18 Jun 1769, d. 19 Feb 1846
Elizabeth E.  b. 30 May 1806, d. 21 Jan 1864
Elizabeth Everett  b. 30 May 1806, d. 21 Jan 1864
John  b. 19 Feb 1756, d. 4 Sep 1819
John  b. 23 Apr 1778, d. 8 Aug 1831
John (our Brick Wall Ancestor)  b. 19 Feb 1756, d. 4 Sep 1819
John (the Nephew) of Bridgewater  b. 23 Apr 1778, d. 8 Aug 1831
John (the Uncle) of Bridgewater  b. 19 Feb 1756, d. 4 Sep 1819
Joseph  b. 10 Mar 1776
Joseph Jr.  b. 1744, d. 18 Jul 1832
Mary  b. 6 May 1752
Mary (Bolton)  b. 6 May 1752
Philip  b. 17 Jul 1774, d. 25 Nov 1843
Silence  b. c 1795, d. 29 May 1814
Zilpah  b. 1782, d. 1 Oct 1808
Zilpah (Peirce)  b. 1782, d. 1 Oct 1808
Bolton (cont.)
Zimri  b. 22 Dec 1786
Booth
Brown
Alice  b. c 1854
Amelia  b. c 1823
Amelia L.  b. c 1823
Amy  b. c 1858
Cassius  b. c 1853
Eleanor (Kenyon)  b. bt 1833 - 1834
Elizabeth  b. 30 May 1806, d. 21 Jan 1864
Elizabeth  b. 12 Feb 1826, d. 2 Jan 1897
Elizabeth Everett  b. 12 Feb 1826, d. 2 Jan 1897
Elizabeth Everett (Bolton)  b. 30 May 1806, d. 21 Jan 1864
Everett P.  b. c 1861
Frank B.  b. c 1856
George W.  b. 1828, d. 3 Jan 1865
George Washington  b. 1828, d. 3 Jan 1865
Harold  b. c 1855
Harry  b. c 1865
James  d. b 1836
James  b. 1824
James O.  d. b 1836
James O.  b. 1824
James Ormond  d. b 1836
James Ormond  b. 1824
Louisa  b. c 1823
Lucien  b. c 1858
Lucy  b. c 1856
Brown (cont.)
Mable  b. c 1863
Ormond J.  b. 7 Sep 1850
Ormond James  b. 7 Sep 1850
Buffum
Lydia  b. 17 Oct 1787, d. 8 Sep 1833
Callen
Catherine  b. 24 Feb 1805, d. c 1875
Owen  b. 1805, d. 29 Jun 1873
Carter
Cartwright
Martha  b. 18 Aug 1834
Chase
Ella  b. 30 Mar 1856
Conger
Alice Shove  b. 8 Jul 1870, d. bt 1958 - 1959
Alta Helen  b. 31 Aug 1874
Ann Elizabeth (Wheeler)  b. 7 Mar 1831, d. May 1868
Arthur Willis  b. 20 Jun 1851
Bertha  b. 19 Apr 1874, d. 10 Apr 1885
Bertha  b. 29 Oct 1893
Carl Bolton  b. 4 May 1870
Clarence LaForest  b. 16 Jun 1855
Cora Elizabeth  b. 18 Mar 1849, d. 29 Dec 1851
Crayton Hall  b. 24 Apr 1825, d. 22 May 1880
Edith B.  b. 1861
Edwin Cook  b. 28 Sep 1886
Eliza  b. 18 Jun 1850
Eliza Emma  b. 5 Dec 1894
Elizabeth  b. 12 Feb 1826, d. 2 Jan 1897
Elizabeth  b. 7 Mar 1831, d. May 1868
Elizabeth (McNab)  b. 1769, d. 17 Feb 1805
Elizabeth E.  b. 12 Feb 1826, d. 2 Jan 1897
Elizabeth Everett (Brown)  b. 12 Feb 1826, d. 2 Jan 1897
Elizabeth May  b. 12 Apr 1875, d. 20 Aug 1922
Ella (Chase)  b. 30 Mar 1856
Emma B.  b. 29 Jan 1880, d. 14 Dec 1911
Emma Nancy Hacker  b. 5 Sep 1846
Emma Silas  b. 1 Feb 1872
Frances Vincent  b. 20 May 1856
Conger (cont.)
Frank DeLyle  b. 16 Nov 1848
Hannah (West)  b. 31 Dec 1794, d. 20 May 1880
Hannah West  b. 7 Aug 1841, d. 17 Feb 1873
Hazel  b. 19 Sep 1877, d. 13 Jun 1929
Irene Amanda  b. 14 Aug 1853, d. 23 Feb 1890
J.N.  b. 21 Oct 1830, d. 16 Mar 1903
James  b. 11 Jan 1760, d. 11 Nov 1813
James Stewart  b. 10 Feb 1864, d. 7 Aug 1864
Jane  b. 2 Mar 1820
John Newton  b. 21 Oct 1830, d. 16 Mar 1903
Laura Cordelia  b. 21 Aug 1852
Lillian Eugenia  b. 23 Jul 1855, d. 19 Jun 1877
Lorentus Everett  b. 27 Jul 1814, d. 13 May 1873
Louisa (Shove)  b. 24 Jun 1841, d. c 1943
Louisa Agnes  b. 24 Jun 1841, d. c 1943
Lucien Cook  b. 6 Jun 1881, d. 26 Oct 1883
Lucien W.  b. 23 Jul 1823, d. Oct 1902
Lucien West  b. 23 Jul 1823, d. Oct 1902
Martha (Cartwright)  b. 18 Aug 1834
Mary W. (Hurd)  b. 12 Jan 1816, d. 17 May 1888
Minerva  b. 11 Jul 1834, d. 10 Jul 1864
Minerva (Hasbrook)  b. 11 Jul 1834, d. 10 Jul 1864
Moore  b. 22 May 1819, d. 8 Nov 1890
Myrtle Gertrude  b. 14 Jul 1867
Conger (cont.)
Nancy (Turner)  b. 23 Jul 1844, d. 29 May 1864
Roy Uzziah  b. 6 Feb 1873, d. c 1934
Silas Wright  b. 28 Jan 1840, d. 10 May 1895
Uzziah  b. 22 Aug 1789, d. 13 Mar 1864
Connolly
Catherine  b. 24 Feb 1805, d. c 1875
Conquest
Minnie E.  b. 1880, d. 1968
Cook
Fannie  b. 20 May 1856
Frances Vincent  b. 20 May 1856
Courtney
Ann  b. 1827, d. 19 Nov 1886
Bridget  b. Jan 1833
Catherine  b. 25 May 1838
Catherine (Connolly)  b. 24 Feb 1805, d. c 1875
Edward Charles  b. 1836, d. 1878
Flora (Montgomery)  b. 1858, d. 23 Aug 1901
George Edward  b. 22 Dec 1866, d. 23 Dec 1948
George W.  b. 6 Apr 1840, d. 20 Oct 1891
Irene (Conger)  b. 14 Aug 1853, d. 23 Feb 1890
Irene Louise  b. 28 Oct 1878, d. 8 Dec 1951
Jane (Patterson)  b. 28 Mar 1845, d. 27 Dec 1934
Lillian Conger  b. 19 Jun 1886, d. 11 Oct 1912
Michael Lewis  b. 6 Jun 1842, d. 16 Jul 1886
Owen  b. 1805, d. 29 Jun 1873
William John  b. 27 Mar 1871, d. 24 Mar 1929
Zora Montgomery  b. 27 Jan 1882, d. 7 Oct 1962
Cox
Daly
Dana
Betsey  b. 18 Jun 1769, d. 19 Feb 1846
Elizabeth  b. 18 Jun 1769, d. 19 Feb 1846
Dempsey
Bridget (Courtney)  b. Jan 1833
Denney
Betey  b. 18 Jun 1769, d. 19 Feb 1846
Elizabeth  b. 18 Jun 1769, d. 19 Feb 1846
Dennie
Betsey  b. 18 Jun 1769, d. 19 Feb 1846
Betsy  b. 18 Jun 1769, d. 19 Feb 1846
Ebenezer  b. 6 Mar 1768, d. 2 Jul 1848
Ebenezer T.  b. 6 Mar 1768, d. 2 Jul 1848
Ebenezer Turell  b. 6 Mar 1768, d. 2 Jul 1848
Elizabeth  b. 18 Jun 1769, d. 19 Feb 1846
Elizabeth "Betsy"  b. 18 Jun 1769, d. 19 Feb 1846
Elizabeth (Jackson)  b. 21 Oct 1731, d. 23 Nov 1811
Elizabeth Betsey  b. 18 Jun 1769, d. 19 Feb 1846
Elizabeth Turell  b. 18 Jun 1769, d. 19 Feb 1846
John  b. 30 Dec 1738
Denny
Betsey  b. 18 Jun 1769, d. 19 Feb 1846
Betsy  b. 18 Jun 1769, d. 19 Feb 1846
Ditson
Dow
Joanna  b. 14 Nov 1755, d. 10 May 1796
Marcy  d. b 1778
Samuel  d. b 1778
Everett
Nathaniel  b. 21 Mar 1777, d. 18 Jan 1840
Nathaniel Jr.  b. 21 Mar 1777, d. 18 Jan 1840
Farrar
Faulds
Anna May  b. May 1868, d. 1917
Catherine (Courtney)  b. 25 May 1838
Cora Alice (Shaffer)  b. 1867, d. 1937
George A.  b. 14 Feb 1877, d. 10 Oct 1880
John Thomas  b. Feb 1866, d. 1928
Katherine Agnes  b. Jan 1872, d. 11 Nov 1949
Robert S.  b. Nov 1838, d. 27 Mar 1903
Fitz
French
Gile
Samuel (Reverend)  b. 23 Jul 1778, d. 16 Oct 1836
Green
Griffin
Etta  b. 17 Oct 1873
Hahnen
Christina  d. 20 Dec 1885
Henry  b. 27 Oct 1841, d. 6 Aug 1917
Herman  b. 5 Feb 1880, d. Feb 1911
Herme Francis  b. 5 Feb 1880, d. Feb 1911
Sophia (Becker)  b. 5 Jan 1846, d. 13 Feb 1918
Zora (Courtney)  b. 27 Jan 1882, d. 7 Oct 1962
Hahnenkratt
Christina (Schneider)  d. 20 Dec 1885
Heinrich  b. 27 Oct 1841, d. 6 Aug 1917
Johann Conrad  d. b 1854
Hasbrook
Elizabeth  b. 11 Jul 1834, d. 10 Jul 1864
Minerva  b. 11 Jul 1834, d. 10 Jul 1864
Hayden
Heaton
A. D.  b. 8 Jan 1878, d. 5 Dec 1964
Arthur Duane  b. 8 Jan 1878, d. 5 Dec 1964
Duane A.  b. 8 Jan 1878, d. 5 Dec 1964
Eliza  b. 26 Sep 1842
Elizabeth  b. 12 Apr 1875, d. 20 Aug 1922
Elizabeth (Conger)  b. 12 Apr 1875, d. 20 Aug 1922
George  b. 16 Sep 1851, d. 6 Dec 1927
Hazel  b. 19 Sep 1877, d. 13 Jun 1929
Hazel (Conger)  b. 19 Sep 1877, d. 13 Jun 1929
Henry  b. 19 Apr 1846, d. 27 Feb 1927
Henry C.  b. 19 Apr 1846, d. 27 Feb 1927
Irene (Courtney) Williams  b. 28 Oct 1878, d. 8 Dec 1951
Lucy (Willis)  b. 27 Aug 1856, d. 3 Mar 1945
Mary Ann (Marker)  b. 1 Oct 1843, d. 13 Jun 1928
Mary Lou  b. 22 Dec 1909, d. 7 Aug 2001
Mary Louise  b. 22 Dec 1909, d. 7 Aug 2001
Rebecca  b. 4 Jul 1816, d. 26 Feb 1879
Rebecca (Sharp)  b. 4 Jul 1816, d. 26 Feb 1879
Roy  b. 26 Jun 1876, d. 5 Mar 1956
Roy Henry  b. 26 Jun 1876, d. 5 Mar 1956
Weaver  b. 8 Aug 1810, d. Dec 1873
William  b. 31 Oct 1847, d. 30 Aug 1916
William Naylor  b. 31 Oct 1847, d. 30 Aug 1916
Horton
Hunter
Alice (Conger)  b. 8 Jul 1870, d. bt 1958 - 1959
Andrew O. (Dr.)  b. 26 Oct 1837
Andrew Oliver  b. 26 Oct 1837
Donald  b. 25 Nov 1893, d. 8 Oct 1913
Eliza (Heaton)  b. 26 Sep 1842
Guy  b. 1867
Janet  b. 3 Mar 1911, d. c 1946
Robert Heaton  b. 14 Dec 1909, d. bt 1977 - 1978
Hurd
Mary W.  b. 12 Jan 1816, d. 17 May 1888
Jackson
Elizabeth  b. 21 Oct 1731, d. 23 Nov 1811
Jones
Kenyon
Eleanor  b. bt 1833 - 1834
Knowles
Ella (Chase) Conger  b. 30 Mar 1856
Kroll
Jane (Patterson) Courtney  b. 28 Mar 1845, d. 27 Dec 1934
Larkin
Ephraim  b. 9 Feb 1813
Leeds
Lovejoy
Janet (Hunter)  b. 3 Mar 1911, d. c 1946
Ted  b. bt 1906 - 1907
Theodore R.  b. bt 1906 - 1907
Lovis
Marker
Anna Maria  b. 1 Oct 1843, d. 13 Jun 1928
George  b. 11 Mar 1818, d. c 1877
George C.  b. 11 Mar 1818, d. c 1877
George Countryman  b. 11 Mar 1818, d. c 1877
George Gunderman  b. 11 Mar 1818, d. c 1877
Mary Ann  b. 1 Oct 1843, d. 13 Jun 1928
Rachel (Bitner)  b. 11 Apr 1818, d. 10 Jun 1854
Marnson
McConnell
Ann (Courtney) McGovern  b. 1827, d. 19 Nov 1886
Peter  b. 1833, d. 18 Jun 1908
McGovern
Ann (Courtney)  b. 1827, d. 19 Nov 1886
Anna May (Faulds)  b. May 1868, d. 1917
Catherine Mary  b. Jul 1851
George  b. 1854
James Edward  b. 1856
Joseph  b. 1817, d. 16 Feb 1864
Joseph C. (Reverend)  b. Apr 1868, d. 4 Dec 1944
Julia  b. 1848
Mary Ella  b. 1860
Thomas Henry  b. 27 Aug 1845
McNab
Elizabeth  b. 1769, d. 17 Feb 1805
Montgomery
Flora J.  b. 1858, d. 23 Aug 1901
Northrup
Myrtle Gertrude  b. 14 Jul 1867
Patterson
Jane Todd  b. 28 Mar 1845, d. 27 Dec 1934
Peirce
Samuel  d. 26 May 1802
Zilpah  b. 1782, d. 1 Oct 1808
Zilpha  b. c 1760, d. 17 Nov 1809
Zilpha (__?__)  b. c 1760, d. 17 Nov 1809
Pierce
Pratt
Anna  b. 2 Apr 1754
Jeremiah  b. 24 Jan 1753, d. 14 Jun 1833
Jonathan  b. 1720
Ralston
Charles Cullen  b. 4 Aug 1880, d. 19 Aug 1952
Katherine (Faulds)  b. Jan 1872, d. 11 Nov 1949
Redway
Hannah Baxter  b. 1818
Riford
Eliza  b. 18 Jun 1850
Riley
Anna  b. 1869
Edward J.  b. c 1842
Eleanor  b. bt 1833 - 1834
Ross
Charles Philip  b. 16 Sep 1901, d. 17 Apr 1978
Mary Lou  b. 22 Dec 1909, d. 7 Aug 2001
Mary Lou Skinner  b. 22 Dec 1909, d. 7 Aug 2001
Schaefer
Alta Helen  b. 31 Aug 1874
Charles Hugh  b. a 1895
Schneider
Christina  d. 20 Dec 1885
Shaffer
Cora Alice  b. 1867, d. 1937
Sharp
Emma  b. 29 Jan 1880, d. 14 Dec 1911
Emma B. (Conger)  b. 29 Jan 1880, d. 14 Dec 1911
Rebecca Naylor  b. 4 Jul 1816, d. 26 Feb 1879
Will  b. 1879
Shove
Avis  b. 10 Aug 1756, d. 10 Dec 1816
Clarence  b. 25 Aug 1837, d. 10 Jan 1918
Clarence V.  b. 25 Aug 1837, d. 10 Jan 1918
Clarence Vinton  b. 25 Aug 1837, d. 10 Jan 1918
Elizabeth  b. 30 May 1806, d. 21 Jan 1864
Elizabeth E.  b. 30 May 1806, d. 21 Jan 1864
Elizabeth Everett (Bolton) Brown  b. 30 May 1806, d. 21 Jan 1864
George S.  b. 1866, d. 1890
George Spicer  b. 1866, d. 1890
Hannah Baxter  b. 1818
Joanna  b. 14 Nov 1755, d. 10 May 1796
Josiah  b. 18 Apr 1756
Josiah  b. 8 Oct 1824
Louisa Agnes  b. 24 Jun 1841, d. c 1943
Lydia (Buffum)  b. 17 Oct 1787, d. 8 Sep 1833
Marius Bolton  b. 1872, d. 1953
Minnie E.  b. 1880, d. 1968
Nancy Hacker  b. 1821, d. Jun 1844
Nathaniel  b. 29 Jan 1668, d. b 1778
Samuel  b. 2 Feb 1789, d. 11 Dec 1874
Samuel Asa  b. 2 Feb 1789, d. 11 Dec 1874
Sarah  b. 7 May 1755, d. 28 Jul 1838
Sarah A.  b. 14 May 1838, d. 1906
Sarah Amelia  b. 14 May 1838, d. 1906
Shove (cont.)
Squires  b. 1 Mar 1761
Thomas  b. bt Mar 1827 - Apr 1827, d. 1 Nov 1828
Thomas  b. c 1839, d. c 1839
William Buffum  b. Sep 1814
Sisson
Avis  b. 10 Aug 1756, d. 10 Dec 1816
Skinner
Howard E.  b. 29 Nov 1915, d. 10 Jul 1999
Howard Edward  b. 29 Nov 1915, d. 10 Jul 1999
Mary Lou  b. 22 Dec 1909, d. 7 Aug 2001
Son  b. b 31 Dec 1944
Spicer
Augusta  b. 11 Apr 1840
Augusta Sophia  b. 11 Apr 1840
Charles  b. 15 Feb 1846
Charles F.  b. 15 Feb 1846
Charles Fremont  b. 15 Feb 1846
Clarence Herbert Webb  b. 25 May 1873
Clarence Herbert Webb  b. 25 May 1873
Edgar Lewis  b. 10 Dec 1841
Etta  b. 17 Oct 1873
Everett  b. 4 Mar 1894, d. 19 Jan 1895
Frank  b. 18 May 1854
Infant  b. 15 May 1853
John  b. 14 Aug 1789, d. Dec 1868
Laura (Conger) Webb  b. 21 Aug 1852
Laurie Russell  b. 10 Sep 1900
Lewis  b. 10 Dec 1841
Lucy  b. 20 Jun 1848
Lucy Adda  b. 20 Jun 1848
Mary  b. 13 Aug 1859
Mary Elida  b. 13 Aug 1859
Minna May  b. 1 Sep 1856
Minnie Irene  b. 1 Sep 1856
Reuben  b. 24 Sep 1850
Reuben H.  b. 24 Jun 1810, d. 18 Feb 1901
Spicer (cont.)
Reuben H.  b. 24 Sep 1850
Reuben Hull  b. 24 Jun 1810, d. 18 Feb 1901
Reuben Hull  b. 24 Sep 1850
Sarah  b. 14 May 1838, d. 1906
Sarah Amelia  b. 14 May 1838, d. 1906
Senia Ray  b. 4 Apr 1897
Sophia  b. 17 Mar 1815
Talbot  b. 11 Mar 1844
Talbot T.  b. 11 Mar 1844
Sweetser
Sylvester
Thayer
Thompson
Emma Silas  b. 1 Feb 1872
Truell, Tuel
Elizabeth "Betsy"  b. 18 Jun 1769, d. 19 Feb 1846
Turell
Elizabeth "Betsy"  b. 18 Jun 1769, d. 19 Feb 1846
Turner
Nancy  b. 23 Jul 1844, d. 29 May 1864
Vallett
Wager
Jane  b. 2 Mar 1820
Webb
Alexander R.  b. 10 Jan 1846
Alexander Russell  b. 10 Jan 1846
Clarence Herbert  b. 25 May 1873
Laura (Conger)  b. 21 Aug 1852
Webster
Eliza J.  b. 5 Jun 1834, d. 20 Mar 1905
Eliza Jane  b. 5 Jun 1834, d. 20 Mar 1905
West
Hannah  b. 31 Dec 1794, d. 20 May 1880
John  b. 15 Feb 1770, d. 10 Feb 1852
Sallie  b. 2 Sep 1772
Wheeler
Ann Elizabeth  b. 7 Mar 1831, d. May 1868
Elizabeth  b. 7 Mar 1831, d. May 1868
White
Whitehead
Sophia  b. 17 Mar 1815
Wilbur
Sarah  b. 7 May 1755, d. 28 Jul 1838
Williams
Edwin Conger  b. 22 Sep 1869, d. 22 May 1916
Hannah West  b. 7 Aug 1841, d. 17 Feb 1873
Irene (Courtney)  b. 28 Oct 1878, d. 8 Dec 1951
Willis
Eliza J.  b. 5 Jun 1834, d. 20 Mar 1905
Eliza J. (Webster)  b. 5 Jun 1834, d. 20 Mar 1905
Eliza Jane (Webster)  b. 5 Jun 1834, d. 20 Mar 1905
Harvey  b. 15 Apr 1831, d. 27 Apr 1901
Lucinda  b. 27 Aug 1856, d. 3 Mar 1945
Lucy  b. 27 Aug 1856, d. 3 Mar 1945
Woodcock
Sarah (Sallie)  b. 2 Sep 1772
Woodward
Wright
Jane  b. 2 Mar 1820
______
Amelia Louisa  b. c 1823
Marcy  d. b 1778
Zilpah  b. c 1760, d. 17 Nov 1809