Our Hooper Project is a sub-set of our Bolton Project and began because we wanted to know why an individual named John Hooper erected the memorial gravestone for Mary Bolton who died in Bridgewater in 1786.  Ultimately, we are trying to learn Mary's maiden name and something about her life before she married Elisha Bolton. Our Hooper research is focused upon people in Massachusetts, between the years of 1700 and 1850, named Hooper.  This list represents the Hooper people we have identified so far, their extended families and known associates. Some individuals in the Hooper Project, due to marriages and other associations, also appear in other project groups.

Alden
Joseph  b. c 1627, d. 8 Feb 1696/97
Mary  b. c 1641, d. a 10 Mar 1696/97
Sarah  b. c 1665, d. b 29 Jun 1713
Allen
Hannah  b. 14 Aug 1768
Ames
Ebenezer  b. 15 Apr 1715, d. 15 Jul 1805
Ebenezer  b. 15 Mar 1738/39, d. 1 Mar 1779
Ebenezer (Lieutenant)  b. 15 Mar 1738/39, d. 1 Mar 1779
Jane (Howard)  b. 18 Apr 1742, d. 1816
Sarah (Howard)  b. 28 Oct 1707, d. 27 Aug 1763
Andrews
Gideon  b. c 1773, d. 8 May 1847
Olive (Hooper)  b. c 1773, d. 2 Jan 1825
Ruel  b. c Aug 1803, d. Mar 1883
Ruell  b. c Aug 1803, d. Mar 1883
Uriel  b. c 1804, d. 11 Mar 1823
Arnold
Elizabeth (Leonard)  b. 17 Sep 1719
Atkins
Abigail  b. c 1655, d. a 13 Dec 1732
Balch
Ballard
Hannah  b. 31 Mar 1662
John  b. 17 Jan 1653, d. 18 Dec 1715
Rebeckah  b. 26 Oct 1656, d. 21 Nov 1688
Barden
Barney
Sarah  b. 28 Oct 1705
Bartlett
Relief  b. 10 Mar 1740
Benson
Chloe  b. 4 May 1794
Bicknell
Bisbee
Blackman
Hannah  b. 31 Jul 1737, d. 25 Feb 1825
Blake
Martha Porter  b. 1778
Bolton
Child  d. 8 Aug 1801
David  b. c 1764
Elisha  b. 9 Mar 1700, d. 26 Feb 1777
Elisha  b. 1735
Elizabeth  d. 16 Dec 1828
Elizabeth  b. 23 Sep 1714
Enos  b. 18 Feb 1802, d. c 1883
Enos  b. 4 May 1821
Enos  b. Jul 1850, d. Jul 1850
Gardner  d. 7 Mar 1836
Hannah  b. 9 Jan 1721/22, d. 6 Jul 1755
Harlos  b. c 1823
James  b. Jul 1791, d. Jul 1791
John  b. 21 May 1686, d. 5 Jun 1755
John  b. 1729/30, d. 9 Jul 1762
John  b. 10 Aug 1762, d. 30 Oct 1829
John  b. 19 Apr 1788, d. 1828
John "Jr."  b. 1729/30, d. 9 Jul 1762
John (Ensign)  b. 21 May 1686, d. 5 Jun 1755
John Jr.  b. 21 May 1686, d. 5 Jun 1755
John Jr.  b. 1729/30, d. 9 Jul 1762
Bolton (cont.)
John Jr.  b. 19 Apr 1788, d. 1828
John of Berkley  b. 19 Apr 1788, d. 1828
John Sr.  b. 10 Aug 1762, d. 30 Oct 1829
Jonathan  b. 1 Jul 1738, d. b 1810
Jonathan  b. 10 Aug 1762, d. 30 Oct 1829
Jonathan Jr.  b. 10 Aug 1762, d. 30 Oct 1829
Lucy Cromwell  b. 12 Apr 1831, d. 28 Jul 1850
Lydia  b. 29 Jun 1804, d. 1876
Martha  b. 23 Jul 1725, d. 16 Aug 1802
Mary  b. c 1709, d. 30 Jul 1786
Mary (__?__)  b. c 1709, d. 30 Jul 1786
Mary Jane  b. c 1827
Phebe  b. 3 Nov 1794
Rachel  d. 6 Dec 1828
Ruth  b. 9 Mar 1691, d. 17 May 1755
Ruth  b. 6 Jun 1712, d. b 19 Feb 1799
Ruth  b. 19 Jun 1792, d. 6 Jan 1889
Ruth (Hooper)  b. 9 Mar 1691, d. 17 May 1755
Susanna  b. 12 Jan 1710/11
Sylvanus  b. 2 Nov 1784
Thankful  b. 25 Mar 1797, d. 1879
Bolton (cont.)
Thomas  b. 14 Jan 1786, d. 25 Nov 1839
Tryphena  b. 13 Jul 1764, d. 3 Feb 1832
Tryphena  b. 1 Aug 1799
Zilpah  b. c 1763
Zilpah (Snow)  b. c 1763
Borden
Briggs
Rachel  d. 6 Dec 1828
Bryant
Bumpass
Lucy Cromwell  b. 12 Apr 1831, d. 28 Jul 1850
Carver
Cary
Elizabeth  b. 1 Feb 1754, d. a 6 Jul 1821
Eunice  b. 11 Aug 1760, d. 12 May 1797
Jonathan  b. 21 Apr 1730, d. 3 Sep 1766
Jonathan  b. 21 Dec 1754
Lois  b. 7 Feb 1734, d. 7 Apr 1769
Lois  b. 12 Sep 1756
Seth  b. 22 Jul 1759, d. 29 Sep 1759
Susanna  b. 5 Sep 1725, d. 6 Sep 1795
Clap
Conant
Abihail  b. 10 Dec 1746
Benjamin  b. 29 Aug 1756
Elizabeth  b. 25 Dec 1727
Elizabeth  b. 17 Jul 1759
Hannah  b. 31 Jul 1737, d. 25 Feb 1825
Lot  b. 5 May 1718
Cooke
Elizabeth  d. 6 Jun 1750
Copeland
Hannah  b. 14 Aug 1768
Hezekiah  b. 6 Jan 1780
Huldah  b. 19 May 1777
Joseph  b. 28 Apr 1734, d. 9 Jan 1811
Joseph  b. 16 May 1764
Joseph  b. 16 May 1764
Joseph (Deacon)  b. 28 Apr 1734, d. 9 Jan 1811
Lucy  b. 4 Feb 1784
Polly  b. 18 Mar 1771
Rebecca  b. 4 Mar 1762
Rebecca (Hooper)  b. 27 Mar 1738, d. 15 Jan 1820
Salmon  b. 14 Jul 1766
Sarah  b. 25 Feb 1773
Winslow  b. 5 Apr 1775
Cowing
Sarah  b. 21 Dec 1717, d. 15 Jul 1755
Susanna  b. 12 Jan 1710/11
Susanna (Bolton)  b. 12 Jan 1710/11
Crocker
Crossman
Deborah  d. 4 May 1731
Elizabeth (Leonard) Washburn  b. c 1702, d. 14 Oct 1783
Joseph  b. 25 Apr 1659
Joseph  b. c 1689, d. 14 Mar 1776
Sarah  b. c 1665, d. b 29 Jun 1713
Cushing
Cushman
Deborah  b. 8 Jul 1737, d. 9 Sep 1815
Davenport
Dean
Mary  d. Nov 1814
Drury
Sarah  b. 24 May 1775
Dunbar
Ebenezer  b. 31 Jan 1757
Josiah (Captain)  b. 3 Apr 1725, d. 25 Jun 1800
Rebecca (Copeland)  b. 4 Mar 1762
Dunham
Deborah  b. 8 Jul 1737, d. 9 Sep 1815
Dutton
Fisk
Flagg
Fobes
Avery  b. 22 Jan 1770, d. 16 May 1845
Avery Esq.  b. 22 Jan 1770, d. 16 May 1845
Lois (Hooper)  b. 13 Aug 1780, d. 7 Feb 1872
Mary  d. Nov 1814
Timothy  b. 1 May 1740, d. 20 Oct 1803
Fry
Benjamin  b. c 1769, d. 30 Dec 1850
Gibson
Hale
Hale/Hall
Hall
Nathan  b. c 1751
Polly  b. 18 Mar 1771
Sarah  b. 13 Jul 1751
Harden
Sarah  b. 3 Dec 1679, d. 19 May 1749
Hartshorn
Hathaway (alias Strange)
Tryphena  b. 13 Jul 1764, d. 3 Feb 1832
Hathaway
Chloe  b. 4 May 1794
Chloe (Hooper)  b. 15 May 1768
Cushman  b. 1 Mar 1790
Deborah  b. Oct 1791
Ebenezer  b. 13 Jul 1768, d. 30 Jun 1830
Ebenezer  b. 7 Aug 1804
Isaac  b. 1789, d. b 13 Apr 1814
Isaac  b. 13 Apr 1814
John Hooper  b. 21 May 1802
Josiah  b. 16 Mar 1810
Ruth  b. 11 Mar 1798
Sarah  b. 7 Jul 1800
Seabury  b. 24 Jan 1792
Thomas  b. 27 Mar 1807
Tryphena  b. 13 Jul 1764, d. 3 Feb 1832
Hawkes
Sarah (Hooper)  b. 7 Dec 1650, d. b 19 Feb 1711/12
Hayward
Lucy  b. 3 May 1787
Oliver  b. 10 Apr 1781, d. 26 Sep 1831
Oliver (Reverend)  b. 10 Apr 1781, d. 26 Sep 1831
Heyford
Abigail (Atkins)  b. c 1655, d. a 13 Dec 1732
Hobart
Holmes
Huldah  b. 19 May 1777
Lucy  b. 4 Feb 1784
Hooper
Abiel  b. 1740
Abigail  b. 31 Mar 1739, d. 28 Jun 1785
Abigail  b. 6 Feb 1791, d. 6 Dec 1876
Abihail  b. 1747
Anna  b. 27 Jan 1728
Apollos  b. 20 Apr 1772
Asa  b. 12 Mar 1745
Benjamin  b. Aug 1741, d. b 3 Jun 1745
Bettie  b. 13 Apr 1729, d. a 1 Jan 1811
Betty  b. 17 Jul 1759
Calvin  b. 11 Oct 1749, d. 14 Jan 1798
Calvin  b. 13 Mar 1801, d. 5 Sep 1826
Charles  b. 20 Feb 1781
Child  d. 11 Jan 1803
Child  d. Dec 1797
Chloe  b. 12 Oct 1742
Chloe  b. 15 May 1768
Cushman  b. c 1763
Cyrus  b. 18 Apr 1770
David  b. 14 Feb 1743, d. 10 Feb 1830
David  b. 7 Apr 1747
Hooper (cont.)
David  b. 9 Mar 1750
Deborah  b. 8 Jul 1737, d. 9 Sep 1815
Deborah (Cushman)  b. 8 Jul 1737, d. 9 Sep 1815
Ebezener  b. Jun 1740, d. 31 Dec 1782
Elisabeth  b. 11 Apr 1723, d. 20 Feb 1724/25
Elisha  b. 11 Oct 1736, d. 23 Nov 1814
Elizabeth  b. 20 Aug 1665, d. 3 Jan 1699
Elizabeth  b. 8 Jul 1689
Elizabeth  b. 9 Mar 1695/96
Elizabeth  b. 1702, d. 10 Jul 1744
Elizabeth  b. 13 Feb 1704, d. 3 Feb 1780
Elizabeth  b. 7 Mar 1724/25
Elizabeth  b. 13 Apr 1729, d. a 1 Jan 1811
Elizabeth  b. 5 Aug 1733, d. 13 Nov 1733
Elizabeth  b. 25 Jul 1737, d. 4 Nov 1799
Elizabeth  b. 1 May 1738
Elizabeth  b. 19 Feb 1741
Elizabeth  b. 17 Jul 1759
Elizabeth (Leonard)  b. 25 Jul 1737, d. 4 Nov 1799
Ezekiel  b. 15 Dec 1752
Hooper (cont.)
Ezekiel  b. 7 Aug 1757
Hannah  d. 19 May 1814
Hannah  b. 31 Mar 1662
Hannah  b. 31 Jul 1737, d. 25 Feb 1825
Hezekiah  b. 30 Jun 1732, d. 22 Feb 1813
Hezekiah  b. 2 Jun 1770, d. 2 Dec 1795
Hezekiah (Lieutenant)  b. 30 Jun 1732, d. 22 Feb 1813
Hopestill (Pool)  b. 12 Apr 1765
Isaac  b. 21 Jan 1738, d. 6 Dec 1757
Isaac  b. 18 Jul 1766, d. 6 Aug 1775
Isaac  b. 24 May 1776, d. 29 Oct 1846
James  b. 1649, d. 1649
James  b. 4 May 1708, d. 30 Jun 1784
James  b. 1746, d. 31 Oct 1828
James (Lieutenant)  b. 1746, d. 31 Oct 1828
James Jr.  b. 1746, d. 31 Oct 1828
Jane  b. 18 Apr 1742, d. 1816
Jerusha  b. 9 Oct 1742, d. 1829
John  b. 5 Jul 1670, d. 9 Jan 1708/9
John  b. b 1692
John  b. 6 Nov 1697, d. 19 Aug 1741
John  b. 27 Dec 1708, d. b 8 Jan 1762
John  b. 1 Dec 1725, d. 7 May 1750
John  b. 30 May 1736
Hooper (cont.)
John  b. 30 May 1736, d. 5 Nov 1756
John  b. 1739, d. 15 Apr 1807
John  b. 10 Feb 1740
John  b. 6 Sep 1747
John  b. 13 Mar 1757
Jonathan  b. 18 Mar 1753
Joseph  b. 15 Mar 1735, d. 1766
Joseph  b. 17 Sep 1766
Lemuel  b. 1742, d. 6 Nov 1758
Levi  b. 16 May 1742, d. 22 Oct 1806
Lois  b. 7 Sep 1707, d. 22 Oct 1756
Lois  b. 7 Feb 1734, d. 7 Apr 1769
Lois  b. 13 Aug 1780, d. 7 Feb 1872
Lucy  b. 3 May 1787
Luther  b. 20 Feb 1745/46, d. 11 May 1831
Luther  b. 21 Feb 1794, d. 21 Dec 1794
Lydia  b. 5 Apr 1747
Lyman  b. 28 Jul 1787
Martha  b. 18 Jun 1749, d. 17 Jun 1832
Hooper (cont.)
Mary  b. 24 Nov 1647, d. 1697
Mary  b. 18 Jun 1716, d. 28 Dec 1757
Mary  b. 6 Sep 1723
Mary  b. 17 May 1731, d. 30 Oct 1822
Mary  b. 2 May 1735, d. b 12 Aug 1749
Mary  b. 16 Apr 1744, d. 9 Oct 1826
Mary  b. 12 Aug 1749
Mary (Polly)  b. c 1765, d. 1865
Melatiah  b. 1744, d. 20 Mar 1825
Millicent  b. 1744, d. 20 Mar 1825
Nathaniel  b. 16 Nov 1703, d. 27 Oct 1774
Nathaniel  b. 9 Feb 1734/35
Olive  b. c 1773, d. 2 Jan 1825
Parnel (Leach)  d. 3 Sep 1853
Patience  b. 5 Feb 1732/33, d. 3 Mar 1821
Perez  b. c 1764, d. 2 Nov 1842
Phebe  b. 1761, d. 7 Feb 1827
Polly  b. 11 Apr 1791, d. 18 Dec 1864
Rachel  b. 4 Apr 1739
Rachel  b. 14 May 1758
Rebecca  b. 27 Mar 1738, d. 15 Jan 1820
Hooper (cont.)
Rebeckah  b. 26 Oct 1656, d. 21 Nov 1688
Relief (Bartlett)  b. 10 Mar 1740
Rose  b. 21 Sep 1730
Roxanna  d. Apr 1807
Ruth  b. 15 Apr 1652, d. 15 Apr 1653
Ruth  b. c 15 Apr 1653, d. 1 Dec 1715
Ruth  b. 9 Mar 1691, d. 17 May 1755
Sally  b. 26 Jan 1785, d. 26 Apr 1859
Sarah  b. 7 Dec 1650, d. b 19 Feb 1711/12
Sarah  b. 3 Dec 1679, d. 19 May 1749
Sarah  b. 1705, d. 3 Feb 1780
Sarah  b. 9 Oct 1705, d. 10 Aug 1750
Sarah  b. 21 Dec 1717, d. 15 Jul 1755
Sarah  b. 10 May 1728
Sarah  b. 1 Mar 1730
Sarah  b. c 1737, d. 14 Oct 1828
Sarah  b. 10 Feb 1736/37
Sarah  b. 10 Mar 1743
Sarah  b. 19 Feb 1749
Sarah (Harden)  b. 3 Dec 1679, d. 19 May 1749
Susanna  b. 28 Dec 1662
Hooper (cont.)
Susanna  b. 5 Sep 1725, d. 6 Sep 1795
Susanna  b. 13 Mar 1740, d. 15 Oct 1756
Susanna  b. 7 Jul 1743, d. 1771
Susanna  b. 18 May 1749, d. 9 Mar 1833
Susanna  b. 6 Jun 1778, d. 11 Feb 1866
Susanna  b. 3 Aug 1782, d. 6 Apr 1824
Thomas  b. 2 Apr 1668
Thomas  b. 20 Jul 1699, d. 6 Feb 1759
Thomas  b. c 1712
Thomas  b. 7 Feb 1731, d. 2 May 1789
Thomas  b. 1737, d. 1777
Thomas  b. 10 May 1737, d. 8 Jun 1737
Thomas  b. 26 Oct 1745
Thomas  b. c 1765
Thomas  b. 1 Feb 1793, d. 2 Mar 1796
Thomas  b. c 1795
Thomas (Captain)  b. 7 Feb 1731, d. 2 May 1789
William  b. c 1617, d. 5 Dec 1678
William  b. 3 Nov 1658, d. 8 Aug 1692
William  b. 13 Jun 1687
William  b. 26 Dec 1701, d. 1 Jul 1755
William  b. 30 Jan 1726/27, d. 6 Dec 1758
Hooper (cont.)
William  b. 19 Nov 1729, d. 10 May 1773
William  b. 10 Mar 1752
William  b. 13 Oct 1763
Winslow  b. 19 May 1729
Winslow  b. 10 Oct 1762
Zilpha  b. 1738
Horton
Howard
Abiel (Dr.)  b. 1704
Jane  b. 18 Apr 1742, d. 1816
Relief  b. 10 Mar 1740
Sarah  b. 28 Oct 1707, d. 27 Aug 1763
Hudson
Irish
Jackson
Johnson
Abihail (Leavitt) Lazell  b. 9 Dec 1667
John  b. 11 Jun 1705, d. 12 Nov 1770
John (Captain)  b. 11 Jun 1705, d. 12 Nov 1770
John (Major)  b. 11 Jun 1705, d. 12 Nov 1770
Mary  b. 18 Jun 1716, d. 28 Dec 1757
Jones
Benjamin  b. c 1738
Rebecca  b. 5 Mar 1742
Jucket
Keith
Abigail (Leach)  b. 15 Sep 1714, d. b 19 Oct 1802
Alfred  b. 25 Nov 1767
Bethia  b. 24 Oct 1736
Cyrus  b. 13 Jan 1755
Daniel  b. 2 May 1725
Daniel  b. 3 Apr 1747, d. 28 Apr 1803
Daphne  b. 12 Aug 1773
Elizabeth  b. 25 Dec 1727
Ephraim  b. 21 Mar 1707
Eunice (Leach)  b. c 1749, d. 8 Jul 1827
Howe  b. 10 Apr 1762
Howe  b. 4 Nov 1779
Israel  b. 25 Aug 1750
Jonathan  b. 6 Jan 1758
Lois  b. 12 Sep 1756
Luther  b. 3 Apr 1743
Mary  b. 17 May 1731, d. 30 Oct 1822
Melatiah  b. 1744, d. 20 Mar 1825
Melatiah  b. 14 Feb 1774
Melinda  b. 21 Feb 1771
Melinda  b. 6 Oct 1785
Millicent  b. 1744, d. 20 Mar 1825
Minerva  b. 12 Jan 1770
Keith (cont.)
Phebe  b. 28 Sep 1744, d. 25 Oct 1811
Rowena  b. 25 Dec 1765
Ruel  b. 13 Jan 1756
Rufus  b. 3 Sep 1769, d. 2 Jun 1771
Rufus  b. 12 Feb 1783
Sarah  b. 24 May 1775
Sarah (Thompson)  b. 17 Apr 1744
Sarah (Washburn)  b. 14 Aug 1709
Scotland  b. 16 Nov 1752
Susanna  b. 3 Aug 1782, d. 6 Apr 1824
Susannah  b. 18 Jun 1767
Unite  b. 17 Mar 1760
William  b. 1746, d. 16 Feb 1824
Zephaniah  b. 8 Mar 1730, d. 29 Jan 1820
Zephaniah  b. 11 Oct 1771
Zephaniah  b. 26 Sep 1779
Kennedy
Kingsbury
Larrabee
Latham
Jerusha  b. 9 Oct 1742, d. 1829
Jerusha (Hooper)  b. 9 Oct 1742, d. 1829
Robert  b. 16 Aug 1711, d. 9 Dec 1788
Lazell
Abihail (Leavitt)  b. 9 Dec 1667
Leach
Abigail  b. 15 Sep 1714, d. b 19 Oct 1802
Anna  b. 12 Feb 1727
Bernice  b. 8 Apr 1771
Bethia  b. 24 Oct 1736
Daniel  b. 9 Dec 1735
Daniel (Deacon)  b. 9 Dec 1735
David  b. 20 May 1706
Elizabeth (Cook)  d. 6 Jun 1750
Ephraim  b. 13 Dec 1699
Eunice  b. c 1749, d. 8 Jul 1827
Experience  b. 10 Jun 1702, d. 6 May 1766
Hannah  b. 31 Aug 1696, d. 31 Jul 1716
Jedediah  d. 8 Mar 1813
Mehitable  b. 18 Jul 1711
Mercy  b. 22 Nov 1693
Parnel  d. 3 Sep 1853
Phebe (Keith)  b. 28 Sep 1744, d. 25 Oct 1811
Roxanna (Hooper)  d. Apr 1807
Ruth  b. 6 Jun 1712, d. b 19 Feb 1799
Ruth (Bolton)  b. 6 Jun 1712, d. b 19 Feb 1799
Sarah  b. 9 Oct 1705, d. 10 Aug 1750
Leach (cont.)
Sarah  b. 16 Sep 1728
Sarah  b. 1 Mar 1730
Sarah (Hooper)  b. 9 Oct 1705, d. 10 Aug 1750
Stephen  b. 28 Jan 1699, d. 28 Oct 1729
Stephen  b. 18 Feb 1730, d. 1807
Susanna  b. 7 Jul 1743, d. 1771
Susanna  b. 6 Jun 1778, d. 11 Feb 1866
Wealthy  b. 18 Oct 1767
Wealthy (Leach)  b. 18 Oct 1767
Leavitt
Abiah  b. 9 Dec 1667
Abial  b. 9 Dec 1667
Abiel  b. 9 Dec 1667
Abigail  b. 9 Dec 1667
Abihail  b. 9 Dec 1667
Leonard
Abigail (Washburn)  b. 2 Jun 1688, d. b 6 Feb 1743
Elizabeth  b. c 1702, d. 14 Oct 1783
Elizabeth  b. 17 Sep 1719
Elizabeth  b. 25 Jul 1737, d. 4 Nov 1799
Elizabeth (Hooper)  b. 8 Jul 1689
Enoch  d. bt 16 Sep 1757 - 19 Oct 1757
Enoch  b. 25 Dec 1707
Jemima (Washburn)  d. 3 Jul 1784
John  b. c 1645, d. b 21 Nov 1699
John  b. s 1700
Joseph  b. c 1672, d. 29 Jan 1749
Josiah  d. bt 6 Feb 1743 - 21 May 1745
Josiah  b. c 1710, d. 25 Dec 1760
Marjoram  d. b 21 Nov 1717
Moses  b. c 1677, d. 10 Dec 1775
Moses (Lieutenant)  b. c 1677, d. 10 Dec 1775
Sarah  d. b 6 Mar 1709
Sarah  b. b 1681
Sarah (__?__)  d. b 6 Mar 1709
Lincoln
Mary Jane  b. c 1827
Liscomb
Sarah  b. 10 Feb 1736/37
Loring
Lovell
Bethia  b. 1 Mar 1772
Lyon
Macomber
Martin
Almira  b. 24 Aug 1821, d. 10 Apr 1885
Almyra  b. 24 Aug 1821, d. 10 Apr 1885
Eliza  b. c 1834
Jason  b. c 1836
Myra  b. 24 Aug 1821, d. 10 Apr 1885
Onercia  b. c 1831
Reuben  b. 1797
Thankful  b. 25 Mar 1797, d. 1879
Messenger
Mary (Polly)  b. c 1765, d. 1865
Mitchell
Edward  b. 7 Feb 1715/16, d. 23 Dec 1801
Edward (Colonel)  b. 7 Feb 1715/16, d. 23 Dec 1801
Jacob  b. 1740, d. 1827
Jerusha  b. 9 Oct 1742, d. 1829
Jerusha (Hooper) Latham  b. 9 Oct 1742, d. 1829
Mixter
Joseph  b. 12 Mar 1791
Ruth  b. 19 Jun 1792, d. 6 Jan 1889
Ruth Bolton  b. 19 Jun 1792, d. 6 Jan 1889
Owen
Packard
Deliverance  b. 11 Jul 1652, d. b 28 Jul 1708
Elizabeth  b. 1702, d. 10 Jul 1744
Sarah  b. 1705, d. 3 Feb 1780
Palmer
Parker
Almira (Martin)  b. 24 Aug 1821, d. 10 Apr 1885
Almyra (Martin)  b. 24 Aug 1821, d. 10 Apr 1885
John P.  b. 24 Jan 1818, d. 2 Jan 1891
John Peak  b. 24 Jan 1818, d. 2 Jan 1891
Myra (Martin)  b. 24 Aug 1821, d. 10 Apr 1885
Parminter
Perkins
Bethia  b. 1 Mar 1772
James (Deacon) Jr.  b. 1 Apr 1746, d. 28 Aug 1827
James Jr.  b. 1 Apr 1746, d. 28 Aug 1827
Levi  b. 16 Sep 1776
Martha Porter  b. 1778
Mary  b. 16 Apr 1744, d. 9 Oct 1826
Mary  b. 1780
Rufus  b. 3 Sep 1774
Persho
Peterson
Mercy  b. 22 Nov 1693
Phillips
Sarah  b. 7 Jul 1800
Pinson
Poland
Pool
Hopestill  b. 12 Apr 1765
Sarah  b. c 1737, d. 14 Oct 1828
Sarah  b. 26 Oct 1760
Porter
Ruth  b. 11 Mar 1798
Pratt
Abihail  b. 1747
Deborah  d. 4 May 1731
Deborah  b. Oct 1791
Solomon Jr.  b. 20 Feb 1728/29
Richard
Richards
Robbins
Patience  b. 5 Feb 1732/33, d. 3 Mar 1821
Susannah  b. 18 Jun 1767
Robinson
Mary Jane  b. c 1827
Shaw
Martha  b. 18 Jun 1749, d. 17 Jun 1832
Nathaniel  b. c 1738
Rebecca  b. 5 Mar 1742
Shed
Susanna  b. 28 Dec 1662
Simmons
Mary  b. c 1641, d. a 10 Mar 1696/97
Snell
Snow
Bethia  b. 19 Jun 1753
Betsey  b. 19 Jun 1753
Bettie  b. 19 Jun 1753
Betty  b. 19 Jun 1753
Child  b. 29 Mar 1750, d. 1 Apr 1750
Ebenezer  b. 29 Mar 1702
Ebenezer  b. 16 Nov 1729, d. bt 9 Mar 1807 - 1 Jan 1811
Ebenezer Jr.  b. 16 Nov 1729, d. bt 9 Mar 1807 - 1 Jan 1811
Ebenezer Jr.  b. c 1761
Eli  b. c 1747
Elizabeth  b. 1 Feb 1754, d. a 6 Jul 1821
Elizabeth (Hooper)  b. 13 Apr 1729, d. a 1 Jan 1811
Eunice  b. 25 Feb 1759
Francis  b. 20 Mar 1740, d. 14 Dec 1760
John  b. c 1745
Lydia  b. 27 Mar 1755
Mary  b. c 1749
Rebecca  b. 5 Mar 1742
Sarah  b. 9 Oct 1705, d. 10 Aug 1750
Sarah  b. 13 Jul 1751
Sarah  b. 26 Oct 1760
Solomon  b. 13 Dec 1741
Snow (cont.)
Susannah  b. 2 Apr 1757
Zebedee  b. 26 Feb 1743/44
Zilpah  b. c 1763
Sprague
Jonathan "alias Bolton"  b. 1 Jul 1738, d. b 1810
Stevens
Hannah  d. 19 May 1814
Strange
Tryphena  b. 13 Jul 1764, d. 3 Feb 1832
Taylor
Mary  b. 24 Nov 1647, d. 1697
Thomas  d. 4 Apr 1691
Thomas
Lois  b. 7 Sep 1707, d. 22 Oct 1756
Thompson
Elizabeth  b. 23 Sep 1714
Elizabeth (Bolton)  b. 23 Sep 1714
Hannah (Bolton)  b. 9 Jan 1721/22, d. 6 Jul 1755
Joseph  d. 1 Jul 1778
Peter  b. 1700, d. 2 Nov 1791
Thomson
Betty  b. 16 May 1734, d. 14 Aug 1828
Elizabeth  b. 23 Sep 1714
Hannah  b. 19 May 1748, d. 7 Mar 1755
Hannah (Bolton)  b. 9 Jan 1721/22, d. 6 Jul 1755
John  b. 14 Oct 1737
Joseph  d. 1 Jul 1778
Joseph  b. 3 Mar 1735/36
Peter  b. 1700, d. 2 Nov 1791
Sarah  b. 17 Apr 1744
Thorne
Elizabeth  b. 9 Mar 1695/96
Tilson
Tinkham
Elizabeth  b. 13 Feb 1704, d. 3 Feb 1780
Trull
Elizabeth  b. 20 Aug 1665, d. 3 Jan 1699
Tuft
Wade
Betty (Thompson)  b. 16 May 1734, d. 14 Aug 1828
Nicholas  b. 1731, d. 8 Nov 1780
Nicholas Jr.  b. 1731, d. 8 Nov 1780
Walcott
Abraham  d. 18 Dec 1717
Ruth  b. c 15 Apr 1653, d. 1 Dec 1715
Wallis
Anna  b. 27 Jan 1728
Robert  b. 10 Oct 1732
Ward
Wardwell
Samuel  d. 22 Sep 1692
Sarah  b. 7 Dec 1650, d. b 19 Feb 1711/12
Warren
Betsey  b. 19 Jun 1753
Samuel  b. c 1745
Zilpha  b. 1738
Washburn
Abigail  b. c 1655, d. a 13 Dec 1732
Abigail  b. 2 Jun 1688, d. b 6 Feb 1743
Daniel  b. 15 Mar 1755
Deliverance  b. 1696
Deliverance (Packard)  b. 11 Jul 1652, d. b 28 Jul 1708
Elizabeth  b. 1682
Elizabeth  b. c 1702, d. 14 Oct 1783
Elizabeth (Leonard)  b. c 1702, d. 14 Oct 1783
Eunice (Cary)  b. 11 Aug 1760, d. 12 May 1797
Hepzibah  b. Dec 1683
Isaac  b. 1 Feb 1755, d. 3 Nov 1832
James  b. 15 May 1672
James  b. 6 Oct 1698, d. 4 Aug 1741
James Jr.  b. 6 Oct 1698, d. 4 Aug 1741
Jemima  d. 3 Jul 1784
Jonathan  b. c 1729, d. 6 Apr 1792
Judith (Wood)  b. 11 Apr 1728, d. 20 Nov 1811
Marjoram  d. b 21 Nov 1717
Melatiah (Keith)  b. 14 Feb 1774
Nathaniel  b. 1687
Patience  b. 1692
Phebe  b. 1761, d. 7 Feb 1827
Sarah  b. 14 Aug 1709
Washburn (cont.)
Sarah (__?__) Leonard  d. b 6 Mar 1709
Susanna  b. 18 May 1749, d. 9 Mar 1833
Thomas  b. c 1648/49, d. 4 Dec 1732
Thomas  b. 1690
Timothy  b. 1694
Wetherell
White
Abigail  b. 31 Mar 1739, d. 28 Jun 1785
Joseph  b. 13 Feb 1683/84
Wilbor
Aberdeen  b. 23 Jun 1785, d. 21 Jan 1839
Abigail  b. 6 Feb 1791, d. 6 Dec 1876
Williams
Sally  b. 26 Jan 1785, d. 26 Apr 1859
Sarah  b. 28 Oct 1705
Sarah (Barney)  b. 28 Oct 1705
Stephen  b. 8 Apr 1777, d. 12 Aug 1844
Willis
Abihail  b. 10 Dec 1746
Caleb  b. 1755
Ezra  b. c 1766, d. 6 Nov 1813
Hezekiah  b. 1751
Joab  b. 29 Sep 1715, d. 4 Jan 1805
Joab  b. 1747
John  b. 17 Jun 1745
Joshua  b. 1760
Martha  b. 23 Jul 1725, d. 16 Aug 1802
Martha  b. 1749
Martha (Bolton)  b. 23 Jul 1725, d. 16 Aug 1802
Ruth  b. 1755
Timothy  b. 1753
Winslow
John  b. 10 May 1703, d. 17 Apr 1774
John (Colonel)  b. 10 May 1703, d. 17 Apr 1774
John (General)  b. 10 May 1703, d. 17 Apr 1774
Wood
Judith  b. 11 Apr 1728, d. 20 Nov 1811
Woods
Sarah  b. 3 Dec 1679, d. 19 May 1749
Sarah (Harden) Hooper  b. 3 Dec 1679, d. 19 May 1749
______
Mary  b. c 1709, d. 30 Jul 1786
Sarah  d. b 6 Mar 1709