Our interest in the extended Dennie families of Fairfield, Connecticut and Boston, Massachusetts began as a simple attempt to learn more about the first wife of John Bolton (1756-1819).  John and Elizabeth "Betsy" Dennie (1769-1846) were married for only 6 months when he very publically and angrily divorced her in the Boston and Bridgewater newspapers. Her sins were clearly presented for all to see, and we wondered about her background.  Early in our research we learned that Elizabeth Dennie had had a troubled time of it, both before and after her marriage to John, and we wanted to know what caused her to take the paths she chose. We still don't know all we need to, and our search for answers will continue.  In our research, we've come to appreciate her extended family and this list represents the Dennie people we have identified so far, their expanded families and known associates. Some individuals in the Dennie Project, due to marriages and other associations, also appear in other project groups.

Abbott
Hannah (Thayer)  b. 1716
Addington
Rebecca  b. 1648
Alford
John (Colonel)  b. 5 Jul 1685, d. 30 Sep 1761
John (Honorable)  b. 5 Jul 1685, d. 30 Sep 1761
Margaret (Savage) (Madam)  b. 10 Sep 1698, d. 12 Jun 1785
Allerton
Bartholomew  b. 1613
Edward  b. 12 Oct 1553, d. 1590
Fear (Brewster)  d. b 12 Dec 1634
Isaac  b. c 1586, d. 12 Feb 1659
Isaac  b. 22 May 1627, d. 25 Oct 1702
Isaac Jr.  b. 22 May 1627, d. 25 Oct 1702
Isaac Sr.  b. c 1586, d. 12 Feb 1659
Joanna (__?__)  b. c 1590, d. 1682
Mary  b. Jun 1616, d. 28 Nov 1699
Mary (Norris)  b. 1586/87, d. 25 Feb 1621
Remember  b. 1613/14, d. bt 1652 - 1656
Rose  b. c 1556, d. Jun 1596
William  b. c 1529
Andrews
Christian  b. 2 May 1757
Mary  b. 3 Jun 1764
Mary (Bass)  b. 10 Mar 1733/34
William  b. 14 Mar 1761
Angier
Appleton
Jane  b. 15 Sep 1719, d. 30 Jun 1751
Armstrong
Christian (Bass)  b. 19 Dec 1722
Avis
Baker
Baldwin
Lydia  b. 15 Oct 1735
Bant
John  d. 1703
Barrell
Ann  b. 23 Apr 1651
Anna  b. 23 Apr 1651
Hannah  b. 23 Apr 1651
James  b. 1 Apr 1649
John  b. 1 Mar 1617/18, d. 29 Aug 1658
John  b. 3 Aug 1645, d. b 15 Mar 1652/53
John  b. 15 Mar 1652/53, d. 27 May 1653
John  b. 22 Feb 1656/57
John (Ensign)  b. 1 Mar 1617/18, d. 29 Aug 1658
John (Sergeant)  b. 1 Mar 1617/18, d. 29 Aug 1658
Mary  b. 21 Mar 1646/47, d. 10 Mar 1664/65
Mary (Colburn)  b. 25 Apr 1625, d. 23 Jan 1697
William  b. 28 Jun 1654
Bartlett
Bass
Christian  b. 19 Dec 1722
Christian (Turell)  b. 17 Dec 1688
Daniel  b. 12 Feb 1724/25, d. 19 Jan 1761
Daniel  b. 3 Sep 1758
Ebenezer  b. 8 Nov 1730
Lydia  b. 24 Apr 1718
Lydia  b. 2 Sep 1753
Mary  b. 10 Mar 1733/34
Mary  b. 12 Sep 1755
Rebecca  b. 27 Dec 1727
Rebecca  b. 20 Feb 1757
Samuel  b. 28 Apr 1720
Samuel  b. 13 Oct 1754
Beard
Bell
Billings
Bishop
Abigail (Tufts)  b. 22 Sep 1728, d. 29 Aug 1810
John  b. 1722, d. 17 Dec 1791
Blanchard
Elizabeth  b. 26 Sep 1683
Blott
Lydia  d. 23 Jun 1659
Blunt
Sarah  b. 1 Feb 1713, d. 13 Aug 1772
Boardman
Benjamin Greenleaf Jr.  b. 29 May 1810, d. 14 Feb 1887
Sarah Bryant  b. 23 Mar 1813, d. 26 Oct 1888
Boatwell
Bolles
Bolton
Betsey  b. 18 Jun 1769, d. 19 Feb 1846
Betsey Denny  b. 17 Dec 1802
Betsy  b. 18 Jun 1769, d. 19 Feb 1846
Child  b. 24 Jan 1798
Elizabeth  b. 18 Jun 1769, d. 19 Feb 1846
John  b. 19 Feb 1756, d. 4 Sep 1819
John (our Brick Wall Ancestor)  b. 19 Feb 1756, d. 4 Sep 1819
John (the Uncle) of Bridgewater  b. 19 Feb 1756, d. 4 Sep 1819
Boston
Bowditch
Bradstreet
Bray
Margery  b. c 1661, d. 24 Apr 1741
Brewster
Fear  d. b 12 Dec 1634
Brooks
Anna (Hall)  b. 17 Mar 1735, d. 28 Aug 1757
Mercy (Tufts)  b. 19 Oct 1742, d. 26 Aug 1813
Thomas  b. 6 Jan 1732, d. 7 Mar 1799
Bryant
Esther  b. c 1732, d. 26 May 1811
James  b. c 1734, d. 25 Sep 1777
Sally  b. c 1761, d. 18 Jul 1827
Sarah  b. c 1761, d. 18 Jul 1827
Bulfinch
Judith  b. 28 Mar 1725, d. Nov 1795
Judith (Colman)  b. 4 May 1707
Burbidge
John Esq.  d. 11 Mar 1812
Rebecca (Dudley) Gerrish  b. 28 May 1726, d. 30 Jan 1809
Burr
Eunice (Dennie)  b. c 1732, d. 14 Aug 1805
Thaddeus  b. 22 Aug 1735, d. 19 Feb 1801
Butterfield
Hannah (Chawkley) Whittemore  b. c 1612, d. 19 May 1677
Byles
Carter
Josiah  b. c 1705
Chapman
Grizzel  b. 28 Feb 1696/97, d. 10 Jun 1754
Chardon
Judith  b. 12 Oct 1735
Peter  b. 11 Sep 1737
Sally  b. 10 Sep 1742
Sarah  b. 10 Sep 1742
Sarah (Colman)  b. 20 Feb 1709
Chase
Mary (Frost)  b. 29 Jan 1752, d. 15 Sep 1819
Chawkley
Hannah  b. c 1612, d. 19 May 1677
Clark
Benjamin (Captain)  d. b 1729
Elizabeth  d. 13 Feb 1760
Jane  b. 16 Mar 1679/80, d. 26 Oct 1731
Jane (Pepperell)  b. 2 Jun 1701, d. 6 Feb 1765
John (Honorable) Esq.  d. 6 Dec 1728
Sarah (Crisp) Harris Leverett  b. 15 Sep 1672, d. 24 Apr 1744
Clarke
Elizabeth  b. c 1642, d. 3 Feb 1712/13
Clifford
Dorothy  b. 21 Aug 1727
Colburn
Mary  b. 25 Apr 1625, d. 23 Jan 1697
Colman
Abigail  b. 14 Jan 1714/15, d. 17 May 1745
Benjamin  b. 19 Oct 1673, d. 29 Aug 1747
Benjamin  b. 1 Sep 1704, d. 18 Sep 1704
Benjamin  b. 10 Oct 1710
Benjamin  b. 20 Jul 1739
Benjamin  b. 20 Jul 1740
Benjamin (Reverend)  b. 19 Oct 1673, d. 29 Aug 1747
Elizabeth  d. b 30 Jun 1692
Jane  b. 16 Mar 1679/80, d. 26 Oct 1731
Jane  b. 25 Feb 1707/8, d. 26 Mar 1735
John  b. 3 Mar 1704
John  b. 22 Jan 1738
Judith  b. 4 May 1707
Margaret (Powell) Haywood  b. 14 Jan 1648/49
Mary  b. 3 May 1671
Mary  b. 5 Sep 1685, d. 18 Apr 1766
Mary (Pepperell) Frost  b. 5 Sep 1685, d. 18 Apr 1766
Colman (cont.)
Sarah  b. 20 Feb 1709
Sarah (Crisp) Harris Leverett Clark  b. 15 Sep 1672, d. 24 Apr 1744
William  b. 31 Aug 1643, d. 27 Mar 1712
William  b. 3 Nov 1685
Colton
Margaret  d. 5 Jul 1813
Cooper
Judith (Colman)  b. 28 Mar 1725, d. Nov 1795
Judith (Sewall)  b. 2 Jan 1701/2, d. 23 Dec 1740
Samuel  b. 28 Mar 1725, d. 29 Dec 1783
Samuel (Reverend)  b. 28 Mar 1725, d. 29 Dec 1783
William  b. 20 Mar 1694, d. 13 Dec 1743
William (Reverend)  b. 20 Mar 1694, d. 13 Dec 1743
Cotton
Ann  b. 20 Feb 1726/27
Dudley  b. 3 Jan 1771
Elizabeth  b. 28 Feb 1723/24
Elizabeth  b. 25 Feb 1725/26
Grizzel  b. 6 Mar 1757
Grizzle  b. 12 Dec 1762
John  b. 1690
John  b. 25 Mar 1728
John  b. 29 Aug 1773
John (Reverend)  b. 1690
Katherine  b. 23 Sep 1764
Martha  b. 30 Nov 1739, d. c 1809
Mary  b. 1 Nov 1761
Mary (Dudley)  b. 10 Aug 1736, d. 6 Feb 1796
Mary (Gibbs)  b. 28 May 1699
Mercy  b. 3 Nov 1666, d. 18 Jun 1715
Nathaniel  d. 3 Jul 1729
Nathaniel  b. 15 Feb 1724/25
Nathaniel (Reverend)  d. 3 Jul 1729
Roland  b. 27 Dec 1667, d. 22 Mar 1722
Roland  b. 21 Jan 1722/23
Roland  b. 27 Mar 1768
Rowland  b. 27 Dec 1667, d. 22 Mar 1722
Cotton (cont.)
Rowland (Reverend)  b. 27 Dec 1667, d. 22 Mar 1722
Silvester  b. 20 Aug 1769
William Dudley  b. 19 Oct 1766
Coye
Crane
Mary Sangor  b. 1826, d. 9 Feb 1893
Crisp
Sarah  b. 15 Sep 1672, d. 24 Apr 1744
Crockford
Mary  b. c 1721, d. 25 Dec 1801
Cushman
Mary  b. Jun 1616, d. 28 Nov 1699
Dana
Betsey  b. 18 Jun 1769, d. 19 Feb 1846
Elizabeth  b. 18 Jun 1769, d. 19 Feb 1846
Davenport
Abigail  b. 20 Feb 1733
Addington  b. 3 Aug 1670, d. 2 Apr 1736
Addington  b. 16 May 1701, d. 8 Sep 1746
Addington  b. 1731
Addington (Honorable Judge)  b. 3 Aug 1670, d. 2 Apr 1736
Addington (Reverend)  b. 16 May 1701, d. 8 Sep 1746
Ann (Faneuil)  d. 15 Nov 1744
Eleazer  d. 8 Oct 1678
Eleazer  b. 13 Apr 1674
Eleazer  b. 21 Nov 1709, d. 28 Jan 1710
Eleazer  b. 19 May 1712, d. 30 May 1712
Elizabeth  b. 20 Dec 1704
Jane  b. 1733
Jane (Hirst)  b. 4 Sep 1709, d. b 1738
John  b. 31 May 1702, d. Sep 1702
John  b. 21 Nov 1703, d. 27 Nov 1735
Lucy  b. 11 Jun 1714, d. 17 May 1759
Nathaniel  b. 20 Jun 1678
Rebecca  b. 7 Aug 1676, d. 15 May 1718
Rebecca  b. 18 May 1707
Davis
Rose  b. c 1556, d. Jun 1596
De Key
Deane
Deering
Denison
Elizabeth (Saltonstall)  b. 17 Sep 1668
John (Reverend)  b. 22 Sep 1665, d. 1688
Lydia  b. 1 Aug 1731, d. Jul 1772
Denney
Betey  b. 18 Jun 1769, d. 19 Feb 1846
Elizabeth  b. 18 Jun 1769, d. 19 Feb 1846
Dennie
Abigail  b. 14 Jan 1714/15, d. 17 May 1745
Abigail  b. 10 Apr 1733, d. 31 Oct 1774
Albert  d. b 13 May 1708
Albert  d. 2 Oct 1795
Albert  b. 4 Mar 1716
Albert (Captain)  d. 2 Oct 1795
Albert (Mr.)  d. b 13 May 1708
Annabel  b. 30 Nov 1701, d. 1759
Benjamin Colman  b. 12 May 1765
Betsey  b. 18 Jun 1769, d. 19 Feb 1846
Betsy  b. 18 Jun 1769, d. 19 Feb 1846
Caroline  b. 5 Aug 1791, d. 20 Mar 1875
Charles Tracy  b. 27 Nov 1817, d. 15 Jan 1841
Charlotte Sullivan  b. 17 May 1863
Child  b. bt 4 Aug 1789 - 26 Apr 1790
Child  b. 28 Jul 1792
Christopher Lynch  b. 14 Oct 1789, d. 26 Dec 1797
Christopher Lynch  b. 22 Jul 1798, d. 27 Jul 1803
Cynthia Eunice (Dennis)  d. 30 Apr 1883
David Sohier  b. 27 May 1795
Ebenezer  b. 6 Mar 1768, d. 2 Jul 1848
Ebenezer T.  b. 6 Mar 1768, d. 2 Jul 1848
Ebenezer Turell  b. 6 Mar 1768, d. 2 Jul 1848
Dennie (cont.)
Edward Martin  b. 25 Jun 1828, d. 25 Feb 1904
Eliza Martin  b. 17 Oct 1819
Eliza Tweedy  b. c 1790, d. 10 May 1856
Elizabeth  b. 18 Jun 1769, d. 19 Feb 1846
Elizabeth "Betsy"  b. 18 Jun 1769, d. 19 Feb 1846
Elizabeth (Jackson)  b. 21 Oct 1731, d. 23 Nov 1811
Elizabeth Betsey  b. 18 Jun 1769, d. 19 Feb 1846
Elizabeth Turell  b. 18 Jun 1769, d. 19 Feb 1846
Emma Martha (Frost)  b. 1846, d. 4 May 1909
Eunice  b. 4 Jan 1708/9, d. 16 Oct 1740
Eunice  b. c 1732, d. 14 Aug 1805
George  b. 7 Aug 1803, d. 1896
Grizzel  b. 28 Feb 1696/97, d. 10 Jun 1754
Grizzel  b. 18 Sep 1720
Henry  b. 24 Jan 1796, d. 29 Nov 1841
Jacob  b. 27 Jul 1746
James  b. 14 Feb 1702/3, d. 1759
James  b. 12 Feb 1785, d. 11 May 1857
James Jr.  b. 6 Dec 1822, d. 14 Feb 1905
Jane  b. 6 Jun 1742
John  b. 7 Oct 1694, d. b 3 Feb 1747
John  b. 1717, d. 1 Aug 1777
John  b. 30 Dec 1738
Dennie (cont.)
John  b. 14 Oct 1744
John  b. 23 Jun 1825, d. 26 Apr 1882
John Esq.  b. 1717, d. 1 Aug 1777
John Jr.  b. 1717, d. 1 Aug 1777
John Sr.  b. 7 Oct 1694, d. b 3 Feb 1747
Joseph  b. c 1743, d. 11 Sep 1811
Joseph  b. 30 Aug 1768, d. 1812
Joseph  b. 31 Jul 1816, d. 28 Dec 1839
Julia Elizabeth (Sullivan)  b. 1829, d. 6 Mar 1867
Margaret  b. 30 Apr 1699, d. 1759
Mary  b. 7 Jul 1695, d. 1722
Mary  b. 11 Dec 1717
Mary (Green)  b. 1742, d. 6 Sep 1819
Mary Sangor (Crane)  b. 1826, d. 9 Feb 1893
Sally  b. 24 Aug 1783, d. 13 Apr 1803
Sarah  b. 2 May 1725, d. b 1783
Sarah  b. 10 Apr 1748
Sarah  b. 14 Aug 1757, d. 15 Dec 1797
Sarah  b. c 1761, d. 18 Jul 1827
Sarah  b. 13 Dec 1761, d. b 1771
Sarah  b. 25 Aug 1771
Sarah (Thompson)  b. 24 May 1724, d. 24 Jan 1796
Dennie (cont.)
Sarah (Webb)  b. 30 Jan 1702/3, d. b 17 Feb 1749
Sarah (Wendell)  b. 20 Jan 1721, d. 13 Mar 1785
Sarah Bryant  b. 23 Mar 1813, d. 26 Oct 1888
Sophia  b. 6 Aug 1781, d. 20 Aug 1781
Sophia  b. 12 Oct 1787, d. 26 Oct 1857
Sophia 2nd  b. 12 Oct 1787, d. 26 Oct 1857
Thaddeus Burr  b. 27 Jun 1786, d. 3 Jul 1786
Thomas  b. 5 May 1728
Thomas  b. 11 Oct 1730
Thomas  b. 12 Oct 1756, d. 2 Aug 1842
Thomas  b. 2 Jun 1779, d. 20 Dec 1780
Thomas  b. 11 Oct 1793, d. 28 Aug 1843
Thomas  b. 18 Jan 1815, d. 28 Aug 1831
Thomas (Captain)  b. 12 Oct 1756, d. 2 Aug 1842
Thomas 2nd  b. 11 Oct 1793, d. 28 Aug 1843
Thomas 3rd  b. 18 Jan 1815, d. 28 Aug 1831
Thomas Jr.  b. 2 Jun 1779, d. 20 Dec 1780
Thomas Jr.  b. 11 Oct 1793, d. 28 Aug 1843
William  b. 23 Oct 1726, d. 3 Jul 1783
Dennis
Cynthia Eunice  d. 30 Apr 1883
Denny
Betsey  b. 18 Jun 1769, d. 19 Feb 1846
Betsy  b. 18 Jun 1769, d. 19 Feb 1846
Downe
Draper
Dudley
Ann  d. 1775
Catharine  b. 27 Dec 1729, d. 28 Jun 1769
Elizabeth  b. 16 May 1724, d. 1 Nov 1805
Elizabeth (Davenport)  b. 20 Dec 1704
Hannah (Whiting)  b. 25 Dec 1734
Joseph  b. 1732, d. 27 Sep 1767
Lucy  b. 15 Feb 1727, d. 18 Nov 1768
Mary  b. 10 Aug 1736, d. 6 Feb 1796
Rebecca  b. 28 May 1726, d. 30 Jan 1809
Thomas  b. 9 Sep 1731, d. 9 Nov 1769
William  b. 20 Oct 1686, d. 10 Aug 1743
William (Colonel)  b. 20 Oct 1686, d. 10 Aug 1743
William (Honorable)  b. 20 Oct 1686, d. 10 Aug 1743
William Esq.  b. 20 Oct 1686, d. 10 Aug 1743
Dunton
Edwards
Mary  b. 7 Jul 1695, d. 1722
Eliot
Andrew  b. 11 Sep 1683, d. 28 Mar 1749
Ruth  b. 20 Sep 1711, d. 1746
Ruth (Symonds)  b. 24 Dec 1676, d. 26 Sep 1760
Elliott
Jane  d. 1749
Faneuil
Ann  d. 15 Nov 1744
Farnsworth
Benjamin  b. c 1667
Benjamin of Groton  b. c 1667
Mary  b. 3 Feb 1674
Fayerweather
Fearing
Feruald
Sarah (Frost)  b. 28 Jun 1730
Fletcher
Floyd
Hepzibeth  b. 2 Dec 1769, d. 12 Apr 1837
Hugh  b. 2 Feb 1732
Hugh  b. 23 Apr 1760
Joanna  b. c 1706
John (Lieutenant)  b. 10 Sep 1663
Rachel  b. 30 Oct 1739
Rachel (Floyd)  b. 30 Oct 1739
Susanna  b. 26 Nov 1737, d. 27 Feb 1800
Flynt
Dorothy  d. 29 Aug 1737
Forgue
Sarah (Thompson) Dennie  b. 24 May 1724, d. 24 Jan 1796
Fosdick
Rhoda  b. 10 Nov 1751, d. 15 Nov 1837
Foster
John  b. c 1648, d. 9 Feb 1710/11
John  b. 5 Feb 1681
John  b. 27 Jul 1684
John (Colonel)  b. c 1648, d. 9 Feb 1710/11
John Esq.  b. c 1648, d. 9 Feb 1710/11
Lydia  b. 22 Oct 1680
Lydia  b. 25 Feb 1687
Lydia (Turell)  b. 30 Nov 1660
Mary  b. 13 Mar 1678
Sarah  b. 29 Jan 1686
Fowle
Rebecca (Bass) Thomas  b. 27 Dec 1727
Francis
Freake
Elizabeth (Clarke)  b. c 1642, d. 3 Feb 1712/13
Frizell
Frost
Abigail  b. 26 May 1719, d. 30 Jan 1742
Abigail  b. 6 Sep 1762, d. 14 Apr 1848
Andrew Pepperell  b. 12 Apr 1716, d. 1796
Benjamin  b. 15 May 1725, d. 14 Aug 1726
Charles  b. 27 Aug 1710, d. 1756
Charles  b. 17 Jan 1725/26
Charles (Captain)  d. 10 Apr 1751
Dorothy  b. 21 Aug 1727
Dorothy  b. 27 Feb 1759, d. 9 May 1838
Elizabeth (Prescott)  b. 15 Sep 1721, d. Mar 1758
Emma Martha  b. 1846, d. 4 May 1909
George  b. 26 Apr 1720, d. 21 Jun 1796
George  b. 24 Nov 1750, d. 1808
Jane  d. 1749
Jane  b. 17 Jul 1724
Jane  b. 15 May 1725
Jane  b. 17 Mar 1757, d. 10 Dec 1837
Joanna  b. 14 Jun 1716
John  b. 12 May 1709, d. 1770
John (Honorable)  d. 25 Feb 1732
Frost (cont.)
Joseph  b. 29 Sep 1717, d. 14 Sep 1768
Joseph  b. 3 May 1749, d. 29 Jan 1830
Joseph Esq.  b. 29 Sep 1717, d. 14 Sep 1768
Margaret  b. 8 Dec 1747, d. 30 Sep 1805
Margaret (Colton)  d. 5 Jul 1813
Margery  b. 1 Feb 1703/4, d. 9 Sep 1704
Mary  b. 19 Aug 1711, d. 12 Jun 1714
Mary  b. 26 Feb 1714/15, d. 15 Mar 1716
Mary  b. 2 Jul 1726, d. 20 Sep 1728
Mary  b. 29 Jan 1752, d. 15 Sep 1819
Mary (Pepperell) (Madam)  b. 5 Sep 1685, d. 18 Apr 1766
Miriam  b. 8 Oct 1722, d. 3 Jun 1807
Miriam  b. 10 Feb 1755, d. 20 Jan 1756
Miriam (Frost)  b. 8 Oct 1722, d. 3 Jun 1807
Pepperell  b. 1 Jun 1737
Samuel  b. 19 Aug 1721, d. 7 Aug 1722
Samuel  b. 27 Jan 1761, d. 26 Dec 1827
Sarah  b. 1 Feb 1713, d. 13 Aug 1772
Sarah  b. 28 Jun 1730
Sarah  b. 17 Jun 1766, d. 4 Jan 1852
Sarah (Pepperell)  b. 4 Dec 1708, d. 24 Jan 1791
Frost (cont.)
William  b. 20 Aug 1705, d. 17 Sep 1778
William Clark  b. 16 Sep 1764
Fryer
Gardner
Gerrish
Benjamin  b. 19 Oct 1717, d. 6 May 1772
Margery  b. 26 Jan 1711
Rebecca (Dudley)  b. 28 May 1726, d. 30 Jan 1809
Gibbs
Martha  d. 1 Feb 1756
Mary  b. 28 May 1699
Mercy  d. 18 Dec 1744
Robert  b. 20 Sep 1665, d. 7 Dec 1702
Gillman
Jane  b. 14 Nov 1736
Goodyear
Grafton
Elizabeth  b. 30 Sep 1649, d. bt Jan 1685/86 - 29 Nov 1698
Nathaniel  b. 24 Apr 1642, d. 11 Feb 1670/71
Priscilla  b. 12 Mar 1670/71
Gray
Green
Bartholomew  b. 1667, d. 1732
Bartholomew Jr.  b. 1701, d. 1757
Eleanor (Hall)  b. 2 Jan 1810
Eleanor Hall  b. 1 Mar 1841, d. 4 Jan 1903
Elizabeth  b. Apr 1639, d. 14 Feb 1713/14
Ellen (__?__)  b. c 1603, d. 27 May 1682
Hannah  b. 1704
John  b. Jun 1636, d. 3 Mar 1691
Mary  d. 26 Mar 1709
Mary  b. 1742, d. 6 Sep 1819
Percival  b. c 1603, d. 25 Dec 1639
Samuel S.  b. 12 Jan 1782
Samuel S. Jr.  b. 4 Nov 1815
Samuel Sweetser  b. 4 Nov 1815
Samuel Sweetser  b. 5 Jan 1844
Greene
Ellin  b. c 1603, d. 27 May 1682
Percivall  b. c 1603, d. 25 Dec 1639
Gridley
Gunnison
Margery (Pepperell) Whittemore  b. 15 Sep 1689, d. Jul 1769
Hale
Elizabeth  b. 12 Oct 1714
Hall
Aaron  b. 23 Apr 1737
Abigail (Walker)  d. 26 Aug 1785
Andrew  b. 5 May 1698, d. Jun 1750
Anna  b. 17 Mar 1735, d. 28 Aug 1757
Benjamin  b. 27 Jan 1730, d. 2 Feb 1817
Benjamin Esq.  b. 27 Jan 1730, d. 2 Feb 1817
Benjamin Jr.  b. 9 Aug 1754
Ebenezer  b. 21 Jul 1737, d. 1 May 1800
Edmund  b. 15 Jul 1749, d. 17 Apr 1782
Eleanor  b. 2 Jan 1810
Elizabeth  b. 15 May 1743, d. 30 Aug 1830
Elizabeth (Green)  b. Apr 1639, d. 14 Feb 1713/14
Ezekiel  b. 14 Apr 1741, d. 11 Sep 1789
Hebzibeth (Floyd)  b. 2 Dec 1769, d. 12 Apr 1837
Hepzibah (Jones)  b. 6 May 1734, d. 11 Aug 1790
Jane  b. 11 Apr 1746
John  b. 13 Oct 1660
John  b. 19 Sep 1690, d. 8 Aug 1746
Joseph Patten  b. 27 Jan 1767, d. 25 Sep 1812
Lucy (Jones)  b. 13 Oct 1745, d. 10 Feb 1826
Hall (cont.)
Lucy (Tufts)  b. 8 Apr 1753
Martha (Gibbs)  d. 1 Feb 1756
Mary  b. 27 Apr 1739
Mary (Muzzy)  b. c 1711, d. 20 Oct 1791
Percival  b. 11 Feb 1672
Richard  b. 12 Nov 1737, d. 27 Jun 1827
Richard (Deacon)  b. 12 Nov 1737, d. 27 Jun 1827
Stephen  b. 19 Jan 1704, d. 1 Dec 1786
Stephen  b. 7 Mar 1734/35
Stephen Esq.  b. 19 Jan 1704, d. 1 Dec 1786
Susanna (Floyd)  b. 26 Nov 1737, d. 27 Feb 1800
Willis  b. 7 Mar 1718/19
Willis  b. 20 Aug 1733, d. 3 Dec 1812
Hammond
Hannah  b. 1704
Hancock
Elizabeth (Clark)  d. 13 Feb 1760
John  b. 1 Jun 1702, d. 7 May 1744
John  b. 23 Jan 1737, d. 8 Oct 1793
John (Governor)  b. 23 Jan 1737, d. 8 Oct 1793
John (Reverend)  b. 1671, d. 6 Dec 1752
Mary  b. 8 Apr 1735, d. 21 Jun 1779
Thomas  b. 13 Jul 1703, d. 1 Aug 1764
Hanford
Harrington
Harris
Mary  b. 29 Aug 1739, d. 19 May 1793
Richard (Captain)  b. 16 Mar 1735, d. bt 1769 - 1773
Sarah (Crisp)  b. 15 Sep 1672, d. 24 Apr 1744
William Esq.  d. 22 Sep 1721
Hatch
Hawke
Hawkes
Hawkins
Hayward
Haywood
Anthony  b. c 1639, d. 16 Oct 1689
Margaret (Powell)  b. 14 Jan 1648/49
Henchman
Higginson
Elizabeth  b. 28 Jun 1696, d. 20 Mar 1722/23
Hirst
Jane  b. 4 Sep 1709, d. b 1738
Mary  b. 31 Jan 1703, d. 25 Nov 1789
Hoar
Elizabeth  d. 25 Sep 1687
Hobbey
Hobert
Holmes
Oliver Wendell (Dr.)  b. 29 Aug 1809
Oliver Wendell Jr.  b. 8 Mar 1841
Sarah  b. 1 Jan 1769
Hooper
George  b. 15 Mar 1747
John  b. 12 Aug 1744
Mary  b. 17 May 1741
Mary  b. 15 May 1748
Mary Dennie  b. 11 Dec 1717
Thomas  b. 7 Mar 1751
William  b. 21 Jun 1742
William (Honorable)  b. 21 Jun 1742
William (Reverend)  b. 1704, d. 14 Apr 1767
Hoyt
Abishag  b. 14 Jun 1719, d. Feb 1790
Hull
Hannah  b. 14 Feb 1657/58, d. 19 Oct 1717
Judith (Quincy)  b. c 1626, d. 22 Jun 1695
Hutchinson
Edward  b. 18 Jun 1678, d. 16 Mar 1752
Edward  b. 24 Jan 1715
Edward (Colonel)  b. 18 Jun 1678, d. 16 Mar 1752
Edward (Judge)  b. 18 Jun 1678, d. 16 Mar 1752
Elisha (Colonel)  b. 3 Apr 1641, d. 10 Dec 1717
Elizabeth (Clarke) Freake  b. c 1642, d. 3 Feb 1712/13
Lydia (Foster)  b. 22 Oct 1680
Sarah (Foster)  b. 29 Jan 1686
Thomas  b. 30 Jan 1674/75
Ingraham
Duncan  b. c 1723, d. 9 Aug 1811
Duncan (Captain)  b. c 1723, d. 9 Aug 1811
Duncan (Dr.)  b. c 1723, d. 9 Aug 1811
Duncan Esq.  b. c 1723, d. 9 Aug 1811
Elizabeth (Hall) Tufts  b. 15 May 1743, d. 30 Aug 1830
Jackson
Dorothy  b. 21 Nov 1717
Elizabeth  b. 10 Mar 1694/95
Elizabeth  b. 12 Oct 1714
Elizabeth  b. 21 Oct 1731, d. 23 Nov 1811
Jane  b. 25 Apr 1719
Joanna  b. 14 Jun 1716
Joanna (Pepperell)  b. 22 Jun 1692, d. 1725
Margery  b. 26 Jan 1711
Mary  b. 24 May 1698
Mary  b. 23 Apr 1713
Miriam  b. 25 Jul 1720, d. 11 Aug 1720
Nathaniel  b. 15 May 1693
Priscilla  b. 12 Mar 1670/71
Priscilla  b. 27 Aug 1702
Sarah  b. 30 Aug 1691
Sarah  b. 16 Aug 1715
Sarah  b. 10 Feb 1717/18
Sarah  b. 24 Sep 1721
Jackson (cont.)
Thomas  d. b 27 Dec 1710
Thomas  b. 18 Jul 1692, d. b 4 Mar 1757
Thomas  b. 12 Jun 1748
James
Jewett
Dorothy (Frost)  b. 27 Feb 1759, d. 9 May 1838
Johonnot
Catharine (Dudley)  b. 27 Dec 1729, d. 28 Jun 1769
Peter  d. 1809
Jones
Anna (Tufts)  b. 8 Nov 1744
Grizzel  b. 18 Sep 1720
Hepzibah  b. 6 May 1734, d. 11 Aug 1790
Lucy  b. 13 Oct 1745, d. 10 Feb 1826
Peter  b. 26 Jul 1741, d. c 18 Jan 1772
Kidder
Esther  b. c 1732, d. 26 May 1811
Kinney
Sarah  b. 3 Oct 1748, d. 19 Sep 1828
Lawrence
Legg
Leverett
John  d. 3 May 1724
Sarah (Crisp) Harris  b. 15 Sep 1672, d. 24 Apr 1744
Loker
Mary  b. 28 Sep 1653, d. 28 Oct 1735
Lose
Lovell
Ann (Dudley)  d. 1775
Lynde
Elizabeth  b. 20 Apr 1650, d. 15 Jul 1684
Margaret  b. 24 Jan 1668/69, d. bt 21 Mar 1721 - 5 Jul 1721
Mann
March
Edmund (Reverend)  b. 1703, d. 6 Mar 1791
Mary  b. 2 Nov 1712, d. 1 Mar 1788
Marchant
Martin
Eliza Tweedy  b. c 1790, d. 10 May 1856
Grizzel (Dennie)  b. 18 Sep 1720
Maverick
Elizabeth  b. 30 Sep 1649, d. bt Jan 1685/86 - 29 Nov 1698
Moses  b. 3 Nov 1611, d. 28 Jan 1685/86
Remember  b. 1613/14, d. bt 1652 - 1656
Merchant
Sarah  b. 2 May 1725, d. b 1783
Miller
Mary  b. c 1653, d. 28 Aug 1731
Mitchelson
Moody
Mary  b. 23 Apr 1713
Sarah  b. 26 Apr 1739, d. 25 Jul 1792
More
Joanna  d. c 1761
Moreton
Mortimore
Muzzy
Mary  b. c 1711, d. 20 Oct 1791
Newmarch
Dorothy (Pepperell) Watkins  b. 23 Jul 1698, d. 8 Jan 1763
Joseph (Honorable)  b. 29 Oct 1707, d. 25 Sep 1765
Mary  b. 1732, d. 1822
Nichols
Norris
Mary  b. 1586/87, d. 25 Feb 1621
Norton
Oliver
Abigail  b. 1697
Osgood
Otis
Packard
Betsey Denny  b. 17 Dec 1802
Elizabeth Ann  b. 15 May 1828
Eveline Augusta  b. 27 Mar 1835
Frederic  b. 11 Dec 1836
James Willard  b. 29 Nov 1846
John Denny  b. 22 Jun 1844
Josiah  b. 22 Mar 1802
Josiah Edson  b. 24 Nov 1832
Louisa  b. 29 Nov 1829
Reuben Merriman  b. 31 Dec 1839
Sidney Henry  b. 16 Apr 1825
Payne
Pease
Samuel (Captain)  d. 12 Oct 1689
Pemberton
Pepperell
Andrew  b. 1 Jul 1681, d. 1713
Andrew  b. 4 Jan 1726, d. 1 Mar 1751
Dorothy  b. 23 Jul 1698, d. 8 Jan 1763
Elizabeth  b. 29 Dec 1723, d. Sep 1797
Jane  b. 2 Jun 1701, d. 6 Feb 1765
Jane (Elliott)  d. 1749
Joanna  b. 22 Jun 1692, d. 1725
Margery  b. 15 Sep 1689, d. Jul 1769
Margery  b. 25 Mar 1712, d. 1748
Margery  b. 14 Sep 1732
Margery (Bray)  b. c 1661, d. 24 Apr 1741
Mary  b. 5 Sep 1685, d. 18 Apr 1766
Mary  b. 31 Jan 1703, d. 25 Nov 1789
Mary (Lady)  b. 31 Jan 1703, d. 25 Nov 1789
Miriam  b. 3 Sep 1694
Sarah  b. 4 Dec 1708, d. 24 Jan 1791
William  b. c 1647, d. 15 Feb 1734
William  b. 26 May 1729, d. Feb 1730
William (Colonel)  b. 27 Jun 1696, d. 6 Jul 1759
William (Lieutenant-General)  b. 27 Jun 1696, d. 6 Jul 1759
William (Sir)  b. 27 Jun 1696, d. 6 Jul 1759
William (Sir)  b. 1746, d. 1817
William Jr.  b. 27 Jun 1696, d. 6 Jul 1759
Perkins
Mary (Hancock)  b. 8 Apr 1735, d. 21 Jun 1779
Richard  b. 2 Mar 1729/30, d. 16 Oct 1813
Richard (Dr.)  b. 2 Mar 1729/30, d. 16 Oct 1813
Phillips
John (Deacon) Esq.  b. 22 Jun 1701, d. 19 Apr 1763
John Esq.  b. 22 Jun 1701, d. 19 Apr 1763
Sarah  b. 30 Aug 1691
Pierce
Mary  b. c 1628, d. Jan 1702/3
Pitman
Dorothy  b. 21 Nov 1717
Platts
Powell
Margaret  b. 14 Jan 1648/49
Prescott
Benjamin  b. 4 Jan 1695/96
Benjamin (Reverend)  b. 16 Sep 1687, d. 27 May 1777
Benjamin Jr.  b. 29 Jan 1716/17
Elizabeth  b. 15 Sep 1721, d. Mar 1758
Elizabeth (Higginson)  b. 28 Jun 1696, d. 20 Mar 1722/23
Elizabeth (Hoar)  d. 25 Sep 1687
Hannah  b. 6 Dec 1719
Henry  b. 19 Jul 1735, d. 19 Jan 1736
Henry  b. 25 Jul 1737, d. 10 Sep 1816
John  b. 2 Aug 1718, d. 3 Aug 1718
Jonas (Captain)  b. 1648
Jonathan  b. c 1643, d. 5 Dec 1721
Jonathan (Captain)  b. c 1643, d. 5 Dec 1721
Lydia (Baldwin)  b. 15 Oct 1735
Mary  b. 3 Feb 1674
Mary (Loker)  b. 28 Sep 1653, d. 28 Oct 1735
Mary (Newmarch)  b. 1732, d. 1822
Mary (Pepperell) Frost Colman  b. 5 Sep 1685, d. 18 Apr 1766
Mercy (Gibbs)  d. 18 Dec 1744
Oliver  b. 27 Apr 1731
Oliver (Dr.)  b. 27 Apr 1731
Prescott (cont.)
Oliver (Judge)  b. 27 Apr 1731
Oliver (Major General)  b. 27 Apr 1731
Sarah  b. 29 Jan 1722/23, d. 12 May 1723
Prince
Prout
Abigail (Davenport)  b. 20 Feb 1733
Quincy
Dorothy  b. 1708
Dorothy (Flint)  d. 29 Aug 1737
Edmund  b. 1681, d. 23 Feb 1737/38
Edmund  b. 1703, d. 1788
Elizabeth  b. 27 Aug 1706
Elizabeth (Wendell)  b. 20 Aug 1704
Judith  b. c 1626, d. 22 Jun 1695
Lucy  b. 1 Dec 1729, d. 30 Oct 1785
Raitt
Miriam (Frost) Frost  b. 8 Oct 1722, d. 3 Jun 1807
Raynes
Jane (Frost)  b. 17 Jul 1724
Reeves
Richards
Elizabeth (Dudley)  b. 16 May 1724, d. 1 Nov 1805
Joseph Esq.  d. Feb 1761
Righton
Roberts
Rogers
Lydia (Bass)  b. 24 Apr 1718
Rollins
Margaret (Colton) Frost  d. 5 Jul 1813
Royall
Joseph  b. 5 Sep 1673, d. bt 19 Feb 1701 - 29 Jun 1702
Sale
Salter
Jane (Frost)  b. 17 Mar 1757, d. 10 Dec 1837
Saltonstall
Elizabeth  b. 17 Sep 1668
Elizabeth (Ward)  d. 29 Apr 1714
Gurdon  b. 27 Mar 1666, d. 1724
Nathaniel (Colonel)  d. 21 May 1707
Nathaniel (Honorable)  d. 21 May 1707
Sanford
William  b. c 1690, d. 24 Apr 1721
Sanger
Savage
Margaret  b. 10 Sep 1698, d. 12 Jun 1785
Margaret (Lynde)  b. 24 Jan 1668/69, d. bt 21 Mar 1721 - 5 Jul 1721
Thomas  b. 2 Aug 1668, d. 3 Mar 1720/21
Sayre
Sarah (Dennie)  b. 14 Aug 1757, d. 15 Dec 1797
Scarborough
Elizabeth (Dudley) Richards  b. 16 May 1724, d. 1 Nov 1805
Samuel  d. 3 Jul 1789
Scott
Judith (Chardon)  b. 12 Oct 1735
Sewall
Hannah (Hull)  b. 14 Feb 1657/58, d. 19 Oct 1717
Judith  b. 2 Jan 1701/2, d. 23 Dec 1740
Samuel  b. 28 Mar 1652, d. 1 Jan 1729/30
Samuel (Honorable)  b. 28 Mar 1652, d. 1 Jan 1729/30
Samuel (Judge)  b. 28 Mar 1652, d. 1 Jan 1729/30
Shapley
Shrimpton
Sill
Silvester
Simpson
Skinner
Elizabeth  b. 30 Sep 1649, d. bt Jan 1685/86 - 29 Nov 1698
Smith
Abigail  b. 6 Jan 1700/1, d. 21 Aug 1790
Sparhawk
Elizabeth (Pepperell)  b. 29 Dec 1723, d. Sep 1797
William Pepperell  b. 1746, d. 1817
Staes
Staniford
Stearns
Rebecca  b. 15 Apr 1708, d. b 1753
Stoddard
Lydia  b. 27 Mar 1660
Sturges
Eunice  b. 4 Jan 1708/9, d. 16 Oct 1740
Sullivan
Julia Elizabeth  b. 1829, d. 6 Mar 1867
Sumner
Swan
Sweetser
Symonds
Ruth  b. 24 Dec 1676, d. 26 Sep 1760
Talbot
George  b. 28 Dec 1688, d. 31 Jul 1760
Mary (Turell)  b. 10 Jun 1683, d. 24 Apr 1736
Tappan
Taprill
Tayer
Nathaniel  b. 11 Apr 1639, d. 28 Mar 1728
Richard  b. 5 Apr 1601
Thaxter
Samuel  b. 8 Oct 1695, d. 4 Dec 1732
Thayer
Andrew Eliot  b. 4 Nov 1783
Catharine  b. 12 Jun 1737
Cornelius  b. 14 Nov 1684, d. 1745
Cornelius  b. 1719
Deborah  b. 27 Jan 1714
Deborah  b. 1 Dec 1745
Ebenezer  b. 16 Jul 1734, d. 6 Sep 1792
Ebenezer  b. 15 Jul 1767
Ebenezer (Reverend)  b. 16 Jul 1734, d. 6 Sep 1792
Hannah  b. 1716
John  b. 14 Jul 1773
Katherine  b. 28 Sep 1779
Lydia  b. 1 Jan 1744
Lydia (Turell)  b. 8 Jul 1683
Martha  b. 21 Apr 1771
Martha (Cotton)  b. 30 Nov 1739, d. c 1809
Mary  b. 16 Dec 1721
Nathaniel  b. 11 Apr 1639, d. 28 Mar 1728
Nathaniel  b. 17 Jul 1710, d. 15 Dec 1786
Nathaniel  b. 2 May 1736
Nathaniel  b. 4 Feb 1739
Nathaniel  b. 11 Sep 1808, d. 7 Mar 1883
Thayer (cont.)
Nathaniel (Reverend)  b. 11 Jul 1769, d. 23 Jun 1840
Richard  b. 5 Apr 1601
Ruth  b. 8 Aug 1742
Ruth (Eliot)  b. 20 Sep 1711, d. 1746
Sarah  b. 1732
Turell  b. 20 Mar 1726
Thomas
Rebecca (Bass)  b. 27 Dec 1727
Thompson
Sarah  b. 24 May 1724, d. 24 Jan 1796
Tibbetts
Sarah (Frost)  b. 17 Jun 1766, d. 4 Jan 1852
Townsend
Tracy
Charles  d. 16 Nov 1831
Charles (Captain)  d. 16 Nov 1831
Eliza Martin (Dennie)  b. 17 Oct 1819
Frederic V.  b. c 1810, d. 14 Jan 1875
Sophia  b. 12 Oct 1787, d. 26 Oct 1857
Truell, Tuel
Elizabeth "Betsy"  b. 18 Jun 1769, d. 19 Feb 1846
Tufts Family Tomb
Tufts
Abigail  b. 22 Sep 1728, d. 29 Aug 1810
Abigail (Smith)  b. 6 Jan 1700/1, d. 21 Aug 1790
Anna  b. 8 Nov 1744
Cotton  b. 30 May 1732, d. 8 Dec 1815
Cotton  b. 21 Nov 1771, d. 12 Feb 1835
Cotton (Dr.)  b. 30 May 1732, d. 8 Dec 1815
Cotton (Honorable)  b. 30 May 1732, d. 8 Dec 1815
Cotton Esq.  b. 30 May 1732, d. 8 Dec 1815
Elizabeth (Hall)  b. 15 May 1743, d. 30 Aug 1830
Elizabeth (Lynde)  b. 20 Apr 1650, d. 15 Jul 1684
Hall  b. 14 Jan 1775, d. 19 Jul 1801
Jonathan  b. 1657, d. 1720
Katherine  b. 25 Apr 1754, d. 11 Sep 1758
Lucy  b. 8 Apr 1753
Lucy (Dudley)  b. 15 Feb 1727, d. 18 Nov 1768
Lucy (Quincy)  b. 1 Dec 1729, d. 30 Oct 1785
Mary (Pierce)  b. c 1628, d. Jan 1702/3
Mercy  b. 19 Oct 1742, d. 26 Aug 1813
Mercy (Cotton)  b. 3 Nov 1666, d. 18 Jun 1715
Peter  b. 1617, d. 13 May 1700
Peter (Captain)  b. 1648
Rebecca  b. 31 Mar 1734, d. 12 Jan 1779
Tufts (cont.)
Rebecca (Tufts)  b. 31 Mar 1734, d. 12 Jan 1779
Rebecca (Waite)  b. 1662, d. 1756
Samuel  b. 29 Apr 1697
Samuel  b. 7 Jan 1735, d. 20 Sep 1799
Sarah  b. 26 Apr 1739, d. 25 Jul 1792
Simon  b. 31 Jan 1699/0, d. 31 Jan 1746/47
Simon  b. 16 Jan 1726/27, d. 31 Dec 1786
Simon (Dr.)  b. 31 Jan 1699/0, d. 31 Jan 1746/47
Simon Esq.  b. 16 Jan 1726/27, d. 31 Dec 1786
Simon Jr.  b. 7 Apr 1750, d. Jan 1802
Stephen  b. 17 Feb 1777, d. 18 Jul 1778
Susanna  b. 20 Mar 1744, d. 1832
Thomas  b. 31 Mar 1683, d. 26 Dec 1733
Turell  b. 8 Oct 1770, d. 9 Jun 1842
Turell Esq.  b. 8 Oct 1770, d. 9 Jun 1842
William  b. 28 Aug 1730, d. 24 Oct 1775
Turell Family Tomb
Turell
Ann (Barrell)  b. 23 Apr 1651
Anna  b. 20 Aug 1657, d. 8 Aug 1658
Anna  b. 31 Mar 1674, d. b 30 Oct 1687
Anna  b. 30 Oct 1687, d. b 30 Apr 1693
Anna (Barrell)  b. 23 Apr 1651
Benjamin  b. 21 Jun 1665
Child  d. b 26 Mar 1735
Child  d. b 26 Mar 1735
Child  d. b 26 Mar 1735
Christian  b. 17 Dec 1688
Christopher  b. 17 Dec 1688
Colburn  b. 4 Dec 1662
Daniel  d. b 2 Jan 1702/3
Daniel  b. 16 Aug 1646, d. 16 Feb 1708/9
Daniel  b. 25 Dec 1681
Daniel  b. 22 Feb 1714
Daniel  b. 18 Sep 1728
Daniel (Captain)  d. 23 Jan 1699
Daniel Jr.  b. 16 Aug 1646, d. 16 Feb 1708/9
Ebenezer  b. 5 Feb 1702, d. 5 Dec 1778
Ebenezer  b. 2 Mar 1734
Ebenezer (Reverend)  b. 5 Feb 1702, d. 5 Dec 1778
Elizabeth  b. 14 Oct 1663, d. 22 Oct 1663
Elizabeth "Betsy"  b. 18 Jun 1769, d. 19 Feb 1846
Turell (cont.)
Hannah (Barrell)  b. 23 Apr 1651
Humphrey  b. 10 Sep 1669
Humphrey  b. 12 May 1681
Humphrey  b. 22 Sep 1696, d. 11 Feb 1696/97
Jane  b. 2 Jun 1701, d. 6 Feb 1765
Jane (Colman)  b. 25 Feb 1707/8, d. 26 Mar 1735
Jane (Pepperell) Clark Tyler  b. 2 Jun 1701, d. 6 Feb 1765
Joanna  b. 18 Jun 1726
Joanna (Ward)  b. 31 Oct 1692
John  b. 4 Mar 1649
John  b. c Jul 1681, d. 28 May 1683
John  b. 3 Jul 1687
John  b. 18 Apr 1693, d. 1 Dec 1693
John  b. 21 Aug 1731
Joseph  b. 27 Dec 1653, d. 10 Mar 1654
Joseph  b. 25 Mar 1655
Joseph  b. 29 Nov 1689, d. b 1728
Joseph  b. 31 Oct 1721
Joseph  b. 4 Mar 1724
Joseph Jr.  b. 4 Mar 1724
Lucy (Davenport)  b. 11 Jun 1714, d. 17 May 1759
Lydia  b. 30 Nov 1660
Lydia  b. 17 Jan 1677/78
Lydia  b. 8 Jul 1683
Turell (cont.)
Lydia (Blott)  d. 23 Jun 1659
Lydia (Stoddard)  b. 27 Mar 1660
Mary  b. 4 Apr 1672, d. 11 Nov 1682
Mary  b. 10 Jun 1683, d. 24 Apr 1736
Mary  b. 26 Jan 1696
Mary  b. 19 Oct 1727
Mary (Colburn) Barrell  b. 25 Apr 1625, d. 23 Jan 1697
Samuel  b. 14 Jun 1659
Samuel  b. 12 Mar 1723
Samuel  b. c 1729, d. 8 Oct 1736
Sarah  b. 14 Oct 1663, d. 22 Oct 1663
Sarah  b. 31 Oct 1679
Sarah  b. 17 Aug 1730
Tyler
Andrew  b. 2 Feb 1718, d. b 23 Aug 1719
Andrew  b. 23 Aug 1719
Christopher  b. 30 Dec 1733
Jane  b. 14 Nov 1736
Jane (Pepperell) Clark  b. 2 Jun 1701, d. 6 Feb 1765
John  b. 9 May 1725, d. b 1 Oct 1732
John  b. 1 Oct 1732
Katherine  b. 11 Sep 1726
Margery  b. 16 Feb 1724
Mary  b. 14 Sep 1734
Miriam  b. 6 Jan 1717
Miriam (Pepperell)  b. 3 Sep 1694
Pepperell  b. 18 Apr 1731
Thomas  b. 25 Jan 1730
William  d. b 21 Aug 1760
William  b. 29 Jan 1721, d. b 14 Oct 1722
William  b. 14 Oct 1722
Tyng
Upham
Mary  d. 27 Jun 1677
Van Brugh
Violet
Wainwright
Elizabeth  d. 1756
Waite
Rebecca  b. 1662, d. 1756
Wakeman
Walker
Abigail  d. 26 Aug 1785
Rebecca (Davenport)  b. 7 Aug 1676, d. 15 May 1718
Ward
Elizabeth  d. 29 Apr 1714
Joanna  b. 31 Oct 1692
Warner
Susanna  b. 20 Mar 1744, d. 1832
Watkins
Andrew  b. 13 Jun 1722
Dorothy (Pepperell)  b. 23 Jul 1698, d. 8 Jan 1763
Jane  b. 15 May 1725
John  b. 19 Jun 1720
William  b. 4 Jun 1721, d. 29 Jun 1728
Webb
Sarah  b. 30 Jan 1702/3, d. b 17 Feb 1749
Wendell
Abraham  b. 27 Dec 1678, d. 28 Sep 1734
Elizabeth  b. 20 Aug 1704
Elizabeth (Quincy)  b. 27 Aug 1706
Jacob  b. 5 Aug 1691
Jacob Esq.  b. 5 Aug 1691
Johannes  b. 2 Feb 1649, d. 1691
John  b. 2 May 1703
Oliver  b. 5 Mar 1733
Oliver  b. 16 Sep 1764
Sarah  b. 20 Jan 1721, d. 13 Mar 1785
Sarah  b. 5 Mar 1721
Sarah  b. 1 Jan 1769
Wentworth
Margaret (Frost)  b. 8 Dec 1747, d. 30 Sep 1805
Margery  b. 25 Mar 1712, d. 1748
White
Sarah (Thayer)  b. 1732
Whiting
Hannah  b. 25 Dec 1734
Whittemore
Abishag  b. 14 Jun 1719, d. Feb 1790
Amos  b. 25 Jul 1681
Benjamin  b. 1 Sep 1669
Daniel  b. 28 Dec 1685, d. 27 Mar 1686
Daniel  b. 17 May 1691, d. 1757
Daniel  b. 2 Feb 1716, d. Jan 1772
Daniel  b. 1745, d. 1826
Ebenezer Turell  b. 13 Mar 1741, d. 1806
Elizabeth  b. 26 Sep 1683
Hannah  b. 10 Feb 1689
Hannah (Chawkley)  b. c 1612, d. 19 May 1677
Jane  b. 15 Sep 1719, d. 30 Jun 1751
Joanna  d. c 1761
Joel  b. 27 Apr 1676, d. 27 Apr 1676
Joel  b. 15 Jun 1677, d. 1711
Joel (Lieutenant)  b. 15 Dec 1716, d. c 1758
John  b. 11 Feb 1638, d. 8 Dec 1694
John  b. c 1662
Jonas  d. 25 Mar 1777
Joseph  b. 29 Jan 1667
Lydia  b. 1 Aug 1731, d. Jul 1772
Margery  d. 8 Jul 1715
Margery (Pepperell)  b. 15 Sep 1689, d. Jul 1769
Whittemore (cont.)
Mary  b. 24 Oct 1678
Mary  b. 2 Nov 1712, d. 1 Mar 1788
Mary  b. c 1721, d. 25 Dec 1801
Mary  b. 29 Aug 1739, d. 19 May 1793
Mary (Miller)  b. c 1653, d. 28 Aug 1731
Mary (Turell)  b. 26 Jan 1696
Mary (Upham)  d. 27 Jun 1677
Nathaniel  b. 9 Mar 1673
Pelatiah  b. 7 May 1680, d. 21 Oct 1724
Pelatiah  b. 26 Jun 1708, d. 1741
Rebecca  b. 3 Mar 1687
Rebecca (Stearns)  b. 15 Apr 1708, d. b 1753
Rhoda  b. 10 Nov 1751, d. 15 Nov 1837
Samuel  b. 6 Aug 1717, d. a 1760
Samuel  b. 25 Jun 1751, d. 5 Feb 1821
Sarah  b. 3 Oct 1748, d. 19 Sep 1828
Son  b. Dec 1746, d. Dec 1748
Thomas  b. 6 Jan 1593, d. 26 May 1661
Thomas  b. 1 Sep 1664, d. 10 Aug 1717
William  b. 10 Mar 1711, d. a 1775
Whitworth
Deborah (Thayer)  b. 27 Jan 1714
Williams
Hannah (Whiting) Dudley  b. 25 Dec 1734
Willis
Winthrop
John (Judge)  d. 3 May 1779
Withington
Worcester
Wright
Wyman
______
Elizabeth  d. b 30 Jun 1692
Ellen  b. c 1603, d. 27 May 1682
Joanna  b. c 1590, d. 1682
Mary  d. 26 Mar 1709