Family and Associates of Some Bolton Families in Middlesex County, Massachusetts


Adams
Barnes
Bennett
John  b. 1 Jul 1751
Moses  b. 13 Mar 1748
Moses Jr.  d. b 16 Jun 1767
Sarah  d. 24 Jun 1822
Sarah  b. 17 Nov 1752
Steven  b. 22 Apr 1747
Susanna  b. 16 Mar 1754
Sybel  b. 17 Sep 1755, d. 20 Mar 1807
Bixby
Rebecca  d. 12 Feb 1784
Blessing
Bliss
Blood
Sarah  d. 24 Jun 1822
Bolton
Aaron  b. 12 Feb 1753
Aaron  b. 16 Jun 1795
Abigail  b. 15 Mar 1743/44, d. 7 Mar 1792
Abigail  b. 26 Jan 1790
Abigail  b. 2 Oct 1814, d. 27 May 1843
Adaline Sarah  b. 16 Apr 1825
Alonzo David  b. 7 Apr 1813
Alvin  b. 25 Mar 1809
Amos  b. 1760
Baby Son  b. 9 Apr 1818, d. 25 Dec 1818
Betsy  b. 30 Jun 1783
Caroline Ardella  b. 3 Aug 1823
Cynthia  b. 30 Dec 1782
Cynthia  b. 25 Mar 1818, d. 29 Mar 1829
Daniel  b. 1 Jul 1747
Daughter  b. 20 Feb 1814
David  b. 2 Mar 1791, d. 1 Apr 1849
Ebenezer  b. 12 Jan 1748/49
Edward  b. 25 May 1751
Edward  b. 5 Feb 1780, d. 1834
Edward Bennett  b. 28 Nov 1802, d. 10 Mar 1882
Eleanor  b. 1776
Eleanor  b. 2 Jun 1820
Eli  b. 17 Apr 1809
Bolton (cont.)
Eliab  b. 23 Feb 1794, d. 11 Sep 1796
Eliab Gowing (Going)  b. 19 Dec 1797
Eliza  b. 20 May 1807
Elizabeth  b. 8 Apr 1688
Elizabeth  b. 1750
Elizabeth  b. 4 Jun 1810
Elizabeth  b. 19 Nov 1819
Elizabeth (Sanderson)  b. 21 Jul 1778
Elizabeth (White)  b. 8 Apr 1688
Ellen Augusta  b. 22 Dec 1842
Eunice  b. 18 Dec 1764
Eunice  b. 13 May 1786
Harriet  b. 7 Jul 1825
Infant  b. 1 Jan 1817, d. 1 Jan 1817
Ivers Augustus  b. 7 Oct 1824, d. 9 Jul 1827
John  b. 29 Apr 1724, d. 1746
John  b. 24 Oct 1773, d. 28 Mar 1843
John  b. 8 Feb 1831
John of Vermont  b. 24 Oct 1773, d. 28 Mar 1843
Leonard  b. 28 Nov 1800
Lois  b. 28 Feb 1757
Lucinda  b. 1 Jul 1791
Luther Chamberlain  b. 19 Feb 1801
Bolton (cont.)
Mary  d. b 16 May 1776
Mary  b. 30 Nov 1725
Mary  b. 11 Feb 1761
Mary  b. 1 Feb 1778
Mary  b. 15 Mar 1805
Mary  b. 29 Aug 1811, d. 30 Sep 1835
Mary Frances  b. 28 Jan 1841
Moses Bennett  b. 26 Aug 1788
Nabbe  b. 16 Feb 1766, d. 8 Mar 1844
Nabby (Abigail)  b. 16 Feb 1766, d. 8 Mar 1844
Nelley  b. 12 Aug 1777
Nelly  b. 29 Dec 1769, d. 1 Feb 1770
Olive  b. 19 Oct 1781
Oliver  b. 9 Aug 1783
Phebe  d. 17 Jan 1860
Phebe Elvira  b. 18 Mar 1812
Rachel Elizabeth  b. 16 Mar 1837
Sally  b. 1769
Sally L.  b. 14 Jan 1816
Sarah  d. 24 Jun 1822
Sarah  b. 1754
Bolton (cont.)
Son  b. 26 Aug 1811, d. 18 Apr 1816
Susanna  b. 22 Aug 1803, d. 22 Nov 1804
Susannah  b. 22 Nov 1763
Sybel  b. 17 Sep 1755, d. 20 Mar 1807
Thomas  b. 22 Aug 1775, d. 1801
Timothy  b. 5 May 1759
William  b. 1684, d. 10 Sep 1725
William  b. 25 Oct 1721
William  b. 14 Oct 1771
William  b. 13 Mar 1792
William  b. 8 May 1799
William  b. 17 Mar 1807
William Jr.  b. 21 Jan 1743/44, d. 7 May 1780
Chamberlain
Cynthia  b. 30 Dec 1782
Chamberlain?
Chaplin
Nabby (Bolton)  b. 16 Feb 1766, d. 8 Mar 1844
Clarke
Elizabeth  b. c 1571
Cozzins
Damon
Derby
Olive  b. 19 Oct 1781
Dorman
Elizabeth  b. 8 Apr 1688
Eaton
Elizabeth  b. 17 Feb 1642
John  b. 20 Dec 1635, d. 17 Dec 1695
Martha  b. 21 Feb 1668
Tabitha  b. 21 Mar 1674/75
Eli
Elizabeth  b. 19 Nov 1819
Farnsworth
Aaron  b. 29 Aug 1709, d. Jul 1769
Benjamin  b. c 1667
Benjamin  b. 1699
Benjamin of Groton  b. c 1667
Ebenezer  b. 1739
Mary  b. 3 Feb 1674
Sally  b. 1769
Sarah  b. 1769
Sarah (Blood) Bennett  d. 24 Jun 1822
Farwell
Fletcher
Julia Ann  b. 26 Jan 1822, d. Dec 1848
Fox
Adaline Sarah  b. 16 Apr 1825
Lizzie Adaline  b. 24 Oct 1854
Gardner
Mary Ann  d. 12 Feb 1846
Glover
Lucinda  b. 1 Jul 1791
Gordon
Gowing
Harris
Abigail  b. 2 Oct 1814, d. 27 May 1843
Hartshorn
Martha  b. 21 Feb 1668
Martha  b. 11 Jan 1695/96
Hastings
Hayward
Susannah  b. 20 Oct 1625, d. 1678
Hercom
Hircom
Hubbard
Jenkin
Josselyn
Jupp
John  d. 17 Dec 1780
Mary  b. 26 Sep 1775
Mary (Simonds)  d. 14 Dec 1826
Kemp
Phebe  d. 17 Jan 1860
Kendall
Elizabeth  b. 17 Feb 1642
Little
Loker
Mary  b. 28 Sep 1653, d. 28 Oct 1735
Longley
Lord
Lois  b. 28 Feb 1757
McQuestion
Melvin
Mary Ann  b. 4 Apr 1823
Miller
Moors
Nichols
Nourse
Francis  b. bt 1618 - 1620, d. 22 Nov 1695
Nurse
Abigail  b. 15 Aug 1707
Benjamin  b. 26 Jan 1665/66
Benjamin  b. 28 Jan 1690, d. 6 Jan 1761
Caleb  b. 15 Jan 1701/2
Caleb  b. 17 Dec 1728, d. 4 Sep 1729
Daniel  b. 1732
Francis  b. bt 1618 - 1620, d. 22 Nov 1695
Francis  b. 3 Feb 1660/61
Francis  b. 10 Mar 1685/86
Francis  b. 3 Jan 1687/88, d. 15 May 1733
Jonathan  b. 4 Mar 1691/92
Jonathan  b. 26 Aug 1719
Joshua  b. 15 Jul 1695
Josiah  b. 9 Sep 1694
Martha  b. 11 Jan 1695/96
Martha  b. 27 Feb 1717, d. 13 May 1718
Martha  b. 13 Mar 1721/22
Mary  b. 30 Nov 1725
Nathaniel  b. 6 Jul 1704
Rebecca  b. 21 Feb 1620/21, d. 19 Jul 1692
Nurse (cont.)
Sarah  b. bt 1696 - 1697
Sarah  b. 21 Jun 1726
Sarah (Tarbell)  b. 10 Aug 1664
Timothy  b. 17 Mar 1723/24
Oliver
Abigail  b. 1697
Page
Sally L.  b. 14 Jan 1816
Platts
Prescott
Benjamin  b. 4 Jan 1695/96
Jonas (Captain)  b. 1648
Mary  b. 3 Feb 1674
Mary (Loker)  b. 28 Sep 1653, d. 28 Oct 1735
Oliver  b. 27 Apr 1731
Oliver (Dr.)  b. 27 Apr 1731
Oliver (Judge)  b. 27 Apr 1731
Oliver (Major General)  b. 27 Apr 1731
Putman
Martha  b. 11 Jan 1695/96
Remick
Mary  b. 29 Aug 1811, d. 30 Sep 1835
Roberts
Robinson
Sanderson
Elizabeth (Bolton)  b. 19 Nov 1819
Elizabeth (Eliza) (Beth)  b. 21 Jul 1778
Eunice  b. 13 May 1786
Henry  b. 19 Feb 1810
Irinda  b. 6 Mar 1820, d. 1869
Isaac  b. 22 May 1807, d. 1 Mar 1834
James  b. 19 May 1824
Joseph  b. 26 Jan 1816
Julia Ann  b. 26 Jan 1822, d. Dec 1848
Lorenzo  b. 1 Apr 1831
Lucinda  b. 5 May 1806
Mary Ann  d. 12 Feb 1846
Mary Ann  b. 4 Apr 1823
Oliver  b. 6 Mar 1815
Orison  b. 9 Apr 1827
Rosilla  b. 7 Sep 1829, d. 1864
Sanderson (cont.)
Washington  b. 21 Aug 1813
Wentworth  b. 20 Jan 1812, d. Feb 1856
William  b. 27 Sep 1808, d. 19 Oct 1809
William  b. 12 Nov 1818
Seaver
Irinda  b. 6 Mar 1820, d. 1869
Sheldon
Abigail  b. 15 Mar 1743/44, d. 7 Mar 1792
Samuel  b. 2 Jul 1742
Simonds
Mary  d. 14 Dec 1826
Smith
Abigail (Sheldon) Bolton  b. 15 Mar 1743/44, d. 7 Mar 1792
Abijah  b. 24 Oct 1714
Beccah  b. 21 Jan 1786
Daniel  b. 31 Aug 1712
Ephraim  b. Dec 1745
Ezra  b. 29 May 1755, d. 3 Jun 1793
Ezra  b. 27 Jan 1783
Mary (Simonds) Jupp  d. 14 Dec 1826
Nathan  b. 1 Jul 1710
Nathan  b. 1738, d. 16 Nov 1835
Rebecca  d. 12 Feb 1784
Sarah  b. 15 Apr 1765
Sylvanus  b. Dec 1745, d. 1831
Sylvanus (Lieutenant)  b. Dec 1745, d. 1831
Stone
Tarbell
Sarah Cragin  b. 10 Aug 1664
Tilton
Betsy  b. 30 Jun 1783
Towne
Edmond  b. 28 Jun 1628
Elizabeth  b. c 1571
Jacob  b. 11 Mar 1631/32
John  b. 16 Feb 1623/24
Joseph  b. 3 Sep 1648
Mary  b. 24 Aug 1634
Rebecca  b. 21 Feb 1620/21, d. 19 Jul 1692
Sarah  b. 3 Sep 1648
Susannah  b. 20 Oct 1625, d. 1678
William  b. 18 Mar 1598/99
Twell
Lucinda (Sanderson)  b. 5 May 1806
Twombly
Rosilla  b. 7 Sep 1829, d. 1864
Wesson
Abigail  b. 26 Jan 1790
White
Elizabeth  b. 8 Apr 1688
Woodburn
Lucinda  b. 5 May 1806
______
Mary  d. b 16 May 1776