U.S. Virgin Islands
St. Croix
Bell, William  b. 1787, d. 1829
United States of America
Arizona
Hunter, Robert Heaton  b. 14 Dec 1909, d. bt 1977 - 1978
Arkansas
Woodruff
Caney
Ankeny, Mary E.  b. Jan 1870
Hunter, Fred Heaton  b. Jun 1869
Hunter, Josephine  b. Oct 1897
Hunter, Leland A.  b. Apr 1894
Hunter, Rollin  b. 1908
California
Heaton, Mary Lou  b. 22 Dec 1909, d. 7 Aug 2001
Skinner, Howard Edward  b. 29 Nov 1915, d. 10 Jul 1999
Alameda County
Berkeley
Heaton, Mary Lou  b. 22 Dec 1909, d. 7 Aug 2001
San Luis Obispo County
Beeson, Henry Zachariah  b. Oct 1858, d. 3 Feb 1932
Santa Barbara County
Beeson, John Charles Fremont  b. Sep 1855, d. 3 Nov 1927
Willis, Etta  b. 20 Jul 1864, d. 30 Mar 1940
Santa Maria
Baker, Frederick Arthur  b. 27 Feb 1865, d. 13 Jul 1944
Beeson, Henry Zachariah  b. Oct 1858, d. 3 Feb 1932
Beeson, John Charles Fremont  b. Sep 1855, d. 3 Nov 1927
______, Elizabeth Jane  b. 1850, d. 27 Jan 1937
Sisquoc
______, Elizabeth Jane  b. 1850, d. 27 Jan 1937
Ventura County
Ventura
Bonine, Sarah Ann  b. 1834
Willis, Florence  b. 1875
Willis, Jane  b. Dec 1855
Colorado
El Paso County
Colorado Springs
Conger, Irene Amanda  b. 14 Aug 1853, d. 23 Feb 1890
Courtney, Irene Louise  b. 28 Oct 1878, d. 8 Dec 1951
Courtney, Lillian Conger  b. 19 Jun 1886, d. 11 Oct 1912
Jefferson County
Golden
Smith, Irene  b. 1890, d. 1957
Connecticut
Bolton, Gamaliel  b. 11 May 1778
Bolton, Jeremiah  b. 7 Mar 1809, d. b 19 Jun 1880
Colver, Sarah
Cook, Lola A.  b. May 1837, d. 1923
Hooper, Sally
Kenyon, Eleanor  b. bt 1833 - 1834
Leonard, David
Leonard, Isaac
Leonard, Thomas
Peak, Bethiah
Saltonstall, Gurdon  b. 27 Mar 1666, d. 1724
Tuttle, Ephraim  b. 24 Apr 1690, d. b 1738
Wheeler, Ann Elizabeth  b. 7 Mar 1831, d. May 1868
Fairfield County
Bridgeport
Bolton, Elizabeth Louise  b. 26 Apr 1918
Whittemore, Ebenezer Turell  b. 13 Mar 1741, d. 1806
Fairfield
Burr, Thaddeus  b. 22 Aug 1735, d. 19 Feb 1801
Dennie, Abigail  b. 10 Apr 1733, d. 31 Oct 1774
Dennie, Albert  d. b 13 May 1708
Dennie, Albert  b. 4 Mar 1716
Dennie, Annabel  b. 30 Nov 1701, d. 1759
Dennie, Eunice  b. c 1732, d. 14 Aug 1805
Dennie, Grizzel  b. 28 Feb 1696/97, d. 10 Jun 1754
Dennie, Grizzel  b. 18 Sep 1720
Dennie, James  b. 14 Feb 1702/3, d. 1759
Dennie, John  b. 7 Oct 1694, d. b 3 Feb 1747
Dennie, John  b. 1717, d. 1 Aug 1777
Dennie, Margaret  b. 30 Apr 1699, d. 1759
Dennie, Mary  b. 11 Dec 1717
Dennie, Sarah  b. 2 May 1725, d. b 1783
Dennie, Sarah  b. 14 Aug 1757, d. 15 Dec 1797
Dennie, Thomas  b. 5 May 1728
Dennie, Thomas  b. 11 Oct 1730
Dennie, William  b. 23 Oct 1726, d. 3 Jul 1783
Edwards, John
Edwards, Mary  b. 7 Jul 1695, d. 1722
Hancock, John  b. 23 Jan 1737, d. 8 Oct 1793
Quincy, Dorothy
Sherman, Hester  b. 1 Apr 1606, d. b 30 Jan 1665/66
Sturges, Eunice  b. 4 Jan 1708/9, d. 16 Oct 1740
Thompson, Sarah  b. 24 May 1724, d. 24 Jan 1796
Ward, Andrew  b. s 1603, d. b 18 Oct 1659
Webb, Joseph (Reverend)
Webb, Sarah  b. 30 Jan 1702/3, d. b 17 Feb 1749
Ridgefield
Dennie, William  b. 23 Oct 1726, d. 3 Jul 1783
Stamford
Sherman, Hester  b. 1 Apr 1606, d. b 30 Jan 1665/66
Ward, Andrew  b. s 1603, d. b 18 Oct 1659
Stratford
Sherman, Samuel  b. 12 Jul 1618, d. 5 Apr 1700
Westport
Dennie, Grizzel  b. 28 Feb 1696/97, d. 10 Jun 1754
Hartford County
Colver, John  b. c 1672, d. 1760
Ensign, David  b. 16 Nov 1664
Long, Jerusha  d. 11 Jan 1722/23
Long, Sarah  b. c 1673, d. 1756
Long, William  b. 4 Feb 1669, d. Jul 1740
East Windsor
Carver, Experience  b. 2 May 1739, d. 21 Feb 1816
Carver, Sarah  b. 14 Feb 1736/37, d. 1 Mar 1806
Loomis, Luke  b. 15 Oct 1736, d. 8 Mar 1811
Porter, Elizabeth  b. 17 Jul 1738, d. 31 Dec 1822
Porter, Hezekial  b. 9 Sep 1735, d. 10 Jul 1807
Hartford
Ensign, David  b. c 1646, d. 13 Dec 1727
Ensign, David  b. 16 Nov 1664
Ensign, Mary  b. 26 Jan 1674
Ensign, Sarah  b. 22 Jan 1671
Gunn, Mehitabel  b. 28 Jul 1644
Hawes, Hannah  b. 1 Feb 1654/55, d. a 1727
Long, Jerusha  d. 11 Jan 1722/23
Long, William  b. 4 Feb 1669, d. Jul 1740
Mason, John  b. c 1652, d. 19 Feb 1698
Mason, Joseph  b. Mar 1688, d. 1773
Wadsworth, Sarah
Wilcox, John
Wilcox, Sarah  b. 3 Oct 1648, d. 3 Feb 1717/18
Hebron
Heaton, Hannah  b. 14 Aug 1721
Heaton, James  b. 13 Mar 1725, d. 1798
Heaton, John  b. 14 Feb 1718/19
Heaton, Samuel  b. 28 Jan 1681/82, d. c 1756
Trumbell, Benoni
Wethersfield
Fosdick, Rhoda  b. 10 Nov 1751, d. 15 Nov 1837
Windsor
Bolton, Lois  b. 28 Feb 1757
Gunn, Mehitabel  b. 28 Jul 1644
Long, Thomas  d. 8 Nov 1711
Loomis, Luke  b. 15 Oct 1736, d. 8 Mar 1811
Lord, Ephraim
Porter, Hezekial  b. 9 Sep 1735, d. 10 Jul 1807
Litchfield County
Kent
Spicer, Reuben Hull  b. 24 Jun 1810, d. 18 Feb 1901
Litchfield
Mason, Joseph  b. Mar 1688, d. 1773
Watertown
Brigham, Mary  b. c 1638, d. 1676
Fay, John  d. 5 May 1690
Morse, Joseph  d. 1677
Shattuck, Susanna  d. 16 Mar 1716
Middlesex County
Middletown
Hooper, Joseph  b. 15 Mar 1735, d. 1766
Tracy, Frederic V.  b. c 1810, d. 14 Jan 1875
New Haven Colony
Gibbs, Mary  d. 8 Sep 1644
Sherman, John (Reverend)  b. 26 Dec 1613, d. 8 Aug 1685
Milford
Sherman, Bezaliel  b. 15 Nov 1640
Sherman, Daniel  b. 16 Mar 1642
Sherman, John (Reverend)  b. 26 Dec 1613, d. 8 Aug 1685
Sherman, Samuel  b. 14 Apr 1644
New Haven
Livermore, John  b. c 1606, d. 14 Apr 1684
Makin, Grace  b. s 1578
Sherman, Edmund  b. s 1572, d. bt 29 Oct 1640 - May 1641
Sherman, Grace  b. 18 Jun 1616, d. 14 Jun 1691
Wethersfield
Livermore, John  b. c 1606, d. 14 Apr 1684
Makin, Grace  b. s 1578
Sherman, Edmund  b. s 1572, d. bt 29 Oct 1640 - May 1641
Sherman, Grace  b. 18 Jun 1616, d. 14 Jun 1691
Sherman, Hester  b. 1 Apr 1606, d. b 30 Jan 1665/66
Sherman, John (Reverend)  b. 26 Dec 1613, d. 8 Aug 1685
Sherman, Mary
Sherman, Samuel  b. 12 Jul 1618, d. 5 Apr 1700
Ward, Andrew  b. s 1603, d. b 18 Oct 1659
New Haven County
Branford
Bullard, Mary  d. 12 May 1703
Derby
Kinney, Sarah  b. 3 Oct 1748, d. 19 Sep 1828
Whittemore, Daniel  b. 1745, d. 1826
Whittemore, Ebenezer Turell  b. 13 Mar 1741, d. 1806
Milford
Gibbs, Mary  d. 8 Sep 1644
Launce, Mary  d. 9 Mar 1710
Sherman, John (Reverend)  b. 26 Dec 1613, d. 8 Aug 1685
New Haven
Adams, Elizabeth  b. 23 Feb 1680/81, d. 1760
Allerton, Isaac  b. c 1586, d. 12 Feb 1659
Brewster, Fear  d. b 12 Dec 1634
Burrows, Mary  b. 14 Dec 1672
Clark, James
Colver, Abigail  b. 13 Nov 1676
Colver, James  b. 13 Jan 1679
Colver, Sarah  b. 17 Mar 1681/82
Heaton, James  d. 16 Oct 1712
Judson, William  d. 29 Jul 1662
Kinney, Sarah  b. 3 Oct 1748, d. 19 Sep 1828
Shove, Hannah Baxter  b. 1818
Street, Sarah
Tenney, Elizabeth  b. 8 Aug 1610, d. 1685
Tuttle, Ephraim  b. 24 Apr 1690, d. b 1738
Tuttle, John  b. 15 Sep 1657, d. b 1723
Wilmot, Benjamin  d. 8 Apr 1651
Wilmot, Benjamin
New London County
Colver, Ephraim  b. c 1656, d. 11 Mar 1709
Colver, Mercy
Packer, Mary  d. 11 Feb 1728
Griswold
Cooke, Lydia  b. 27 Apr 1672
Williams, Nicholas  d. Nov 1776
Groton
Burrows, John  d. 1715/16
Burrows, Robert  b. 9 Sep 1681
Colver, Amos
Colver, Ephraim  b. c 1656, d. 11 Mar 1709
Colver, Hannah  b. 11 Apr 1652, d. 1733
Colver, John  b. 21 Jul 1700, d. b 20 Aug 1733
Colver, Lydia  d. b 6 Mar 1786
Colver, Mercy
Colver, Robert  b. 10 Jun 1713, d. 7 Jan 1783
Colver, Thomas  d. b 27 Sep 1786
Colver, Thomas Jr.  b. c 1728
Crouch, William  b. 25 May 1707
Lamb, Freelove
Tuttle, Ephraim
Lebanon
Mann, Elisha
Mann, Esther  b. 18 Dec 1721
Mann, Richard  b. 5 Feb 1652
Mann, Richard  b. 10 Mar 1694
Sutton, Elizabeth  b. 1662
Tuttle, John  b. 15 Sep 1657, d. b 1723
New London
Appleton, Jane  b. 15 Sep 1719, d. 30 Jun 1751
Bolton, Lemuel  b. 4 May 1778, d. 12 Mar 1844
Borden, John  b. 24 Jun 1635, d. b 10 Apr 1684
Burrows, John  d. 1715/16
Burrows, Mary  b. 14 Dec 1672
Burrows, Robert  b. 9 Sep 1681
Chesebrough, Abigail  b. 30 Sep 1656
Chesebrough, Elisha  b. 4 Apr 1667, d. 1 Sep 1727
Chesebrough, Elizabeth  b. 6 Jan 1669
Chesebrough, Samuel  b. 1 Apr 1627
Chesebrough, Samuel  b. 20 Nov 1660, d. 27 Oct 1735
Chesebrough, Sarah  b. 24 Dec 1663, d. 24 Oct 1743
Chesebrough, William  b. 8 Apr 1662, d. 2 Jan 1739/40
Clark, Mercy  b. c 1644
Colver, David  b. 1684
Colver, Hannah  b. 11 Apr 1652, d. 1733
Colver, Jabez  b. 5 Aug 1674
Colver, John  b. 15 Apr 1640, d. b 2 Dec 1732
Colver, John  b. c 1672, d. 1760
Colver, Mary
Colver, Samuel
Colver, Sarah
Colver, Thomas  d. b 27 Sep 1786
Colver, Timothy
Denison, Lydia  b. 1 Aug 1731, d. Jul 1772
Fosdick, Rhoda  b. 10 Nov 1751, d. 15 Nov 1837
Harris, Richard (Captain)  b. 16 Mar 1735, d. bt 1769 - 1773
Hough, Hannah  b. 31 Jul 1646, d. 1682
Long, Sarah  b. c 1673, d. 1756
More, Lydia
Whittemore, Daniel  b. 2 Feb 1716, d. Jan 1772
Whittemore, Daniel  b. 1745, d. 1826
Whittemore, Ebenezer Turell  b. 13 Mar 1741, d. 1806
Whittemore, Mary  b. 29 Aug 1739, d. 19 May 1793
Whittemore, Samuel  b. 25 Jun 1751, d. 5 Feb 1821
Whittemore, Son  b. Dec 1746, d. Dec 1748
______, Abigail
Norwich
Clark, Elizabeth  b. 1 Mar 1711
Clark, Joseph  b. 24 Feb 1713/14
Clark, Mary  b. 28 Dec 1705
Clark, Ruth  b. 4 Sep 1722
Clark, Thomas  b. 15 Jan 1674, d. b 12 Oct 1752
Clark, Thomas  b. 17 Mar 1708
Cooke, Richard
Leonard, Ebenezer  b. 7 Mar 1709/10
Leonard, Elizabeth
Leonard, Nathan  b. 22 Aug 1717
Leonard, Samuel  b. c 1683, d. 11 May 1718
Leonard, Samuel  b. 18 May 1712
Tracy, Henry
______, Alice
Pawcatuck (Stonington)
Chesebrough, Samuel  b. 1 Apr 1627
Pequot
Colver, Edward Jr.  b. c 1654
Colver, Ephraim  b. c 1656, d. 11 Mar 1709
Pontefract
Gleason, Abigail  b. 27 Jul 1680
Johnson, Mary  b. 11 Mar 1691, d. 1 Nov 1712
Johnson, Nathaniel  b. Jan 1666, d. 4 May 1755
Morse, Cyprian  b. 15 Jun 1712
Morse, Experience  b. 15 Apr 1710, d. 1761
Morse, Hephzibah  b. 24 Apr 1708
Morse, Jemima  b. 9 Apr 1706
Morse, Noah  b. 20 Apr 1681, d. 2 Jun 1719
Preston
Adams, Abigail  b. 22 Mar 1717/18
Adams, Elizabeth  b. 25 Jul 1705
Adams, Richard  b. 22 Oct 1678, d. 12 Apr 1749
Adams, Richard  b. 3 Jun 1708
Clark, Elizabeth  b. 1 Mar 1711
Clark, Joseph  b. 24 Feb 1713/14
Clark, Mary  b. 28 Dec 1705
Clark, Thomas  b. 15 Jan 1674, d. b 12 Oct 1752
Clark, Thomas  b. 17 Mar 1708
Cooke, Lydia  b. 27 Apr 1672
Leonard, Ebenezer  b. 7 Mar 1709/10
Leonard, Elizabeth
Leonard, Jane  b. 5 Nov 1714
Leonard, Lydia  b. 22 Sep 1708
Leonard, Mercy  d. 24 Dec 1749
Leonard, Nathan  b. 22 Aug 1717
Leonard, Phebe  b. 17 Oct 1703
Leonard, Samuel  b. c 1643, d. a 30 Nov 1720
Leonard, Samuel  b. c 1683, d. 11 May 1718
Leonard, Samuel  b. 18 May 1712
Williams, Nicholas  d. Nov 1776
______, Deborah  d. bt 21 Mar 1718/19 - 30 Nov 1720
______, Susanna
Stonington
Burrows, Mary  b. 14 Dec 1672
Burrows, Robert  b. 9 Sep 1681
Chesebrough, Elisha  b. 4 Jun 1637, d. 1 Sep 1670
Chesebrough, John  b. 2 Sep 1632, d. 1650
Chesebrough, Nathaniel  b. 25 Jan 1630, d. 22 Nov 1678
Chesebrough, Samuel  b. 1 Apr 1627
Colver, Abigail  b. 13 Nov 1676
Colver, Esther  b. 5 Jun 1698
Colver, John  b. c 1672, d. 1760
Colver, John  b. 21 Jul 1700, d. b 20 Aug 1733
Colver, Mary
Colver, Sarah
Colver, Thankful  b. 2 Aug 1702
Cooke, Lydia  b. 27 Apr 1672
Minor, Marie  b. 6 Oct 1671, d. 29 Nov 1704
Minor, Thomas  b. 23 Apr 1608, d. 23 Oct 1690
Palmer, Grace  d. 31 Dec 1690
______, Abigail
Voluntown
Briggs, Perez
Briggs, Ruth  b. 7 Jun 1777, d. 30 May 1843
White, Elizabeth
Tolland County
Coventry
Long, William  b. 4 Feb 1669, d. Jul 1740
Stafford
Alden, Daniel  b. 29 Jan 1690/91, d. 3 May 1767
Alden, Mary  b. 10 Apr 1699, d. 14 Feb 1782
Bolton, Abisha  b. 9 Feb 1786
Bolton, Daniel (Elder)  b. c 1750, d. 8 Jun 1820
Bolton, Huldah  b. 6 Aug 1781
Bolton, Oliver  b. 15 Jan 1783
Bolton, Otis  b. c 1796, d. 9 Feb 1816
Leach, Alice  b. c 1753, d. 24 Dec 1809
Leonard, Abigail  b. 11 Nov 1680, d. 3 Oct 1760
Leonard, Sarah  b. 11 Jun 1699
Orcutt, Jacob  b. 2 May 1723, d. 1745
Orcutt, Jane  b. 26 Jul 1743
Orcutt, Lemuel  b. 26 Aug 1735
Orcutt, Moses  b. 10 Dec 1737
Orcutt, Sarah  b. 7 Nov 1740
Orcutt, Simeon  b. 2 Aug 1732
Orcutt, Solomon  b. 4 May 1730
Orcutt, Susanna  b. 29 Sep 1727, d. 26 Jun 1744
Orcutt, William  b. 13 Aug 1695
Orcutt, William  b. 25 Apr 1725
Preston, Benjamin  b. 31 Dec 1727, d. 1 Dec 1798
Snow, Bathsheba  b. c 1731, d. 22 Jan 1813
Sprague, Jonathan Jr.  b. 13 Mar 1720
Washburn, Samuel Jr.  b. 6 Apr 1678
Stafford Springs
Lillie, Margaret  b. 26 Aug 1729, d. a 4 May 1773
Snow, Lemuel  b. 1729, d. 11 Nov 1777
Windham County
Ashford
Bolton, Daniel (Elder)  b. c 1750, d. 8 Jun 1820
Leach, Alice  b. c 1753, d. 24 Dec 1809
Preston, Benjamin  b. 31 Dec 1727, d. 1 Dec 1798
Snow, Bathsheba  b. c 1731, d. 22 Jan 1813
Brooklyn
Whittemore, Daniel  b. 1745, d. 1826
Canterbury
Adams, Elizabeth  b. 25 Jul 1705
Adams, Rebecca  d. 17 Sep 1727
Bradford, Alice  b. c 1661, d. 15 Mar 1745
Brown, Eliezer (Deacon)  d. 22 Jan 1719/20
Hebron
Hawes, Sarah  b. 1686, d. c 1769
Heaton, Isaac  b. 20 Jun 1731, d. 2 Apr 1814
Heaton, Mary  b. 26 Sep 1709
Heaton, Samuel  b. 28 Jan 1681/82, d. c 1756
Heaton, Sarah  b. 13 Sep 1707
Phelps, Joseph
Porter, John
Reed, Moses
Tarbox, Godfree
Lebanon
Hawes, Sarah  b. 1686, d. c 1769
Heaton, Samuel  b. 28 Jan 1681/82, d. c 1756
Phelps, Joseph
Windham
Adams, Elizabeth  b. 23 Feb 1680/81, d. 1760
Canada, Isaac  b. b 1697, d. b 5 Jul 1754
Kennedy, Isaac  b. 23 Dec 1732
Kennedy, Samuel  b. 10 Apr 1739
Leonard, Phebe  b. 17 Oct 1703
Whiting, Samuel (Reverend)  b. c 1670, d. 1725
Windlam
Preston, Benjamin  b. 31 Dec 1727, d. 1 Dec 1798
Woodstock
Bolton, Daniel (Elder)  b. c 1750, d. 8 Jun 1820
Leach, Alice  b. c 1753, d. 24 Dec 1809
Lillie, Margaret  b. 26 Aug 1729, d. a 4 May 1773
Delaware
Kent County
Dill, William  b. 21 Feb 1793, d. 18 Mar 1859
New Castle County
Thornbrough, Edward  b. b 1680, d. b 20 Dec 1734
Christiana Hundred
Thornborough, Jean  b. c 1722
Thornborough, John  b. c 1720
Thornborough, William  b. 1724, d. 12 Feb 1786
New Castle
Bolton, John  d. bt 16 Apr 1823 - 16 May 1823
Johns, Jacob  b. 1 Oct 1762, d. 22 Aug 1845
District of Columbia
Washington DC
Dickinson, Ruth  b. 22 May 1907
Heaton, David Fox  b. 30 Jun 1792, d. 3 Nov 1871
Hunter, Rollin  b. 1908
Shannon, Mira  b. bt 1797 - 1798, d. 1876
Georgia
Chatham County
Savannah
Thacher, Peter  b. 10 Mar 1752, d. 16 Dec 1802
Liberty County
Sunbury
Bowen, Rees  b. c 1747
Macon County
Andersonville
Heaton, Amos  b. 1844, d. 20 Apr 1864
Sumter County
Andersonville
Heaton, Amos  b. 1844, d. 20 Apr 1864
Illinois
Ankeny, Mary E.  b. Jan 1870
Brown, Amy  b. c 1858
Brown, Cassius  b. c 1853
Brown, Everett P.  b. c 1861
Brown, Frank B.  b. c 1856
Brown, Harold  b. c 1855
Brown, Harry  b. c 1865
Brown, Lucien  b. c 1858
Brown, Lucy  b. c 1856
Brown, Mable  b. c 1863
Conger, Edith B.  b. 1861
Conger, Ethelin Weston  b. 4 Oct 1887
Elledge, Mary  b. 1830
Heaton, Cyrus  b. 1849
Heaton, Elizabeth  b. 14 Feb 1816
Heaton, Henry  b. 18 Jan 1818, d. 1843
Heaton, Maria  b. 21 Sep 1829, d. 1851
Marshall, Charlotte  b. 17 Oct 1775, d. 1850
Marshall, John W.  b. 1876
McGovern, Catherine Mary  b. Jul 1851
McGovern, George  b. 1854
McGovern, James Edward  b. 1856
McGovern, Julia  b. 1848
McGovern, Mary Ella  b. 1860
Morgan, Anson D.  b. 1832, d. b 18 Apr 1863
Morgan, Walter  b. 1855
Riley, Anna  b. 1869
Shove, George Spicer  b. 1866, d. 1890
Smith, Clara  b. Mar 1857
Spicer, Augusta Sophia  b. 11 Apr 1840
Spicer, Charles Fremont  b. 15 Feb 1846
Spicer, Edgar Lewis  b. 10 Dec 1841
Spicer, Frank  b. 18 May 1854
Spicer, Infant  b. 15 May 1853
Spicer, Lucy Adda  b. 20 Jun 1848
Spicer, Mary Elida  b. 13 Aug 1859
Spicer, Reuben Hull  b. 24 Sep 1850
Spicer, Sarah Amelia  b. 14 May 1838, d. 1906
Spicer, Talbot T.  b. 11 Mar 1844
Weaver, Richard  b. 17 Jul 1765, d. 14 Aug 1843